Category Archives: Agriculture

Ross County Fair: Market Rabbit Show Results

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

Market Rabbit Show

Grand Champion Market Rabbit: Lydia Beery, Ragged Ridge Ramblers

Reserve Champion Market Rabbit: Chase Danison, Jr. Livestock Growers

Grand Champion Homegrown: Bailey Bray, Elite Eagles

Reserve Champion Homegrown: Evelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Division 1:

Bailey Bray, Elite Eagles, Division Champion

Evelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Reserve Division Champion

Division 2:

Chase Danison, Jr. Livestock Growers, Division Champion

Ellie Harper, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, Reserve Division Champion

Division 3:

Mia Wilburn, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders, Division Champion

Joseph Watson, Jr. Livestock Growers, Reserve Division Champion

Division 4:

Josh Young, Bubble Gum Gang, Division Champion

Caysin Smith, P.V. Hustlers, Reserve Division Champion

Division 5:

Emma Willett, Turnback, Division Champion

Kayne Scott, Elite Eagles, Reserve Division Champion

Division 6:

Lydia Beery, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, Division Champion

Kaylee Norman, Clever Clovers, Reserve Division Champion

Division 7:

Kayla Hedrick, The Spirit Gang, Division Champion

Ava Gumm, Elite Eagles, Reserve Division Champion

Ross County Fair: Market Swine Show Results

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

Market Swine Show

Grand Champion Market Hog: Caden Grabill, Deerfield Happy Helpers

Reserve Champion Market Hog: Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

3rd, Abigail Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

4th, Chloe Wills, Jefferson Livestock

5th,  Kaidyn McWhorter, Busy Beavers

Gilts

Grand Champion Market Gilt: Caden Grabill, Deerfield Happy Helpers

Reserve Champion Market Gilt: Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Division 1:

Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Division Champion

Kendal Bray, We’re Growin’ & Showin’, Reserve Division Champion

Kendal Bray, We’re Growin’ & Showin’, Class 1 Winner

Eva Kruger, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, Class 2 Winner

Alisha Kellough, Barnyard Buckeyes, Class 3 Winner

Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Class 4 Winner

Division 2: 

Chloe Wills, Jefferson Livestock, Division Champion

Halyn Colburn, Deerfield Happy Helpers, Reserve Division Champion

Chloe Wills, Jefferson Livestock, Class 5 Winner

Riley Woods, P.V. Hustlers, Class 6 Winner

Cole Barker, Jefferson Livestock, Class 7 Winner

Jace Hobbs, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Class 8 Winner

Barrows

Grand Champion Market Barrow: Caden Grabill, Deerfield Happy Helpers

Reserve Champion Market Barrow: Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

3rd, Abigail Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

4th,  Chloe Wills, Jefferson Livestock

5th,  Kaidyn McWhorter, Busy Beavers

Division 1:

Jarrett McWhorter, Busy Beavers, Division Champion

Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Reserve Division Champion

Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Class 1 Winner

Jarrett McWhorter, Busy Beavers, Class 2 Winner

Blake Kruger, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, Class 3 Winner

Division 2:

Kaidyn McWhorter, Busy Beavers, Division Champion

Carlee Barker, Adena FFA, Reserve Division Champion

Hayley Worthen, Buckskin Ramblers, Class 4 Winner

Carlee Barker, Adena FFA, Class 5 Winner

Kaidyn McWhorter, Busy Beavers, Class 6 Winner

Division 3: 

Abigail Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’, Division Champion

MaKenna Buchwalter, Adena FFA, Reserve Division Champion

Carson Long, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Class 7 Winner

Lilliana Halm, Deerfield Happy Helpers, Class 8 Winner

Abigail Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’, Class 9 Winner

Division 4:

Abigail Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’, Division Champion

Colton Garrison, Deerfield Happy Helpers, Reserve Division Champion

Abigail Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’, Class 10 Winner

Colton Garrison, Deerfield Happy Helpers, Class 11 Winner

Carson Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’, Class 12 Winner

Division 5:

Grant Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Division Champion

Draden McCullough, Bubble Gum Gang, Reserve Division Champion

Layla Halm, Deerfield Happy Helpers, Class 13 Winner

Grant Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Class 14 Winner

Draden McCullough, Bubble Gum Gang, Class 15 Winner

Division 6:

Caden Grabill, Deerfield Happy Helpers, Division Champion

Kevin Kruger, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, Reserve Division Champion

Caden Grabill, Deerfield Happy Helpers, Class 16 Winner

Kevin Kruger, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, Class 17 Winner

Jarrett McWhorter, Busy Beavers, Class 18 Winner

Ross County Fair: Beef & Swine Show Results

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

Market Beef Show

Class 1 – Calf Scramble

1st, John Black, Ross County Round Up

2nd, Alayna Butler, We Feed ‘Em Well

3rd, Skyler Graves, Super Kids

4th, Jesse Baxter, Peacemakers

5th, Hailey Grubb, American Rednecks

Class 2 – Calf Scramble

1st, Jailyn Snyder, Liberty Gang

2nd, Austin Thompson, We Feed ‘Em Well

3rd, Chase Rolfe, Frogtown Thrifters

4th, Colt Clyne, Walk, Trot, & Canter

Class 3

1st, Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

2nd, Rachel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

3rd, Daniel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

4th, Clay Morgan, S E Ross FFA

5th, Tori Neff, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Class 4

1st, Peyton Arthurs, Granny’s Bunch

2nd, Ellas Delong, Amazing Country Kids

3rd, Tucker Hopkins, American Rednecks

4th, Megan Diehl, The Spirit Gang

5th, Keegan Diehl, The Spirit Gang

Class 5 

1st, Keegan Woodruff, Ultimate Survivors

2nd, Gavin Branham, Hare & Livestock Raisers

3rd, Peyton Arthurs, Granny’s Bunch

4th, Zoei Crabtree, Buckskin Ramblers

Class 6

1st, Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

2nd, Macy Stanley, The Spirit Gang

3rd, Justin Pinkerton, We Feed ‘Em Well

4th, Ezekiel Grant Crabtree, Buckskin Ramblers

5th, Timothy Detty, Nutty Buddies

Class 7

1st, Carly King, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

2nd, Ally Graham, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

3rd, Carmen Corcoran, Zane Trail

4th, Reid Elliott, Amazing Country Kids

2020 Grand Champion Market Beef: Carly King, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Reserve Champion Market Beef: Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

3rd,  Keegan Woodruff, Ultimate Survivors

4th, Macy Stanley, The Spirit Gang

5th, Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Swine Showmanship

Beginner:

1st, Brycen Kessler, Busy Beavers

2nd, Blake Kruger, Ragged Ridge Ramblers

3rd, Mason Barker, Busy Beavers

4th, Landon Pechacek, Liberty Gang

5th, Gunner Poling, Bubble Gum Gang

6th, Alexa Smith, Nutty Buddies

Junior:

1st, Grant Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

2nd, Hadley Colburn, Deerfield Happy Helpers

3rd, Cole Barker, Jefferson Livestock

4th, Caden Grabill, Deerfield Happy Helpers

5th, Levi Beam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

6th, Evan Minor, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors

7th, Kenal Bray, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

8th, Garrett Wells, Jr. Livestock Growers

9th, Colthon Garrison, Deerfield Happy Helpers

10th, Caden Abraham, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Intermediate:

1st, Halyn Colburn, Deerfield Happy Helpers

2nd, , Carson Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

3rd, Avery Barker, Jefferson Livestock

4th, Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

5th, MacKenzie Wheeler, Hooves, Hares, & Hens

6th, Abbigail Colopy, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors

7th, Lake Kellis, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

8th, Chloe Wills, Jefferson Livestock

9th, Layla Halm, Deerfield Happy Helpers

10th, Layton Vennon, Boots N Bows

Senior:

1st, Jenna Schobelock, Bubble Gum Gang

2nd, MaKenna Buchwalter, Adena FFA

3rd, Eva Kruger, Ragged Ridge Ramblers

4th, Abigail Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

5th, Carlee Barker, Adena FFA

6th, Braylee Burkitt, Nutty Buddies

7th, Slate Kellis, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

8th, Kevin Kruger, Ragged Ridge Ramblers

9th, Kaylee Ogier, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

10th, Hallee Scott, Deerfield Happy Helpers

2020 Master Showman: Halyn Colburn, Deerfield Happy Helpers

Ross County Fair: Beef Fitting, Breeding, Showmanship Results

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

Beef Fitting

Senior:

1st, Ally Graham, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

2nd, Rachel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

Junior:

1st, Caroline Sever, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

2nd, Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

3rd, Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

4th, Daniel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

Beef Breeding

Grand Champion Angus: Garrett Wells, Jr. Livestock Growers

Champion (Maine-Tainer): Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Champion (Hereford): Rachel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

Reserve Champion (Hereford): Daniel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

Champion (Cross): Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Reserve Champion (Cross): Payton Fannin, Deerfield Happy Helpers

Champion Shorthorn Plus: Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus: Garrett Wells, Jr. Livestock Growers

Champion Simmental: Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Champion Simmental Solution: Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Grand Champion Female: Rachel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

Reserve Champion Female: Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Champion Feeder Steer Calf: Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Reserve Champion Feeder Steer Calf: Rilee Davis, Lucky Lopers

Grand Champion Heifer Feeder Calf: Rilee Davis, Lucky Lopers

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer Feeder Calf: Peyton Arthurs, Granny’s Bunch

Beef Showmanship

Beginner:

1st, Macy Stanley, The Spirit Gang

2nd, Payton Fannin, Deerfield Happy Helpers

3rd, Keegan Woodruff, Ultimate Survivors

Junior:

1st, Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

2nd, Garrett Wells, Jr. Livestock Growers

3rd, Reid Elliott, Amazing Country Kids

4th, Peyton Arthurs, Granny’s Bunch

5th, Tucker Hopkins, American Rednecks

Intermediate:

1st, Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

2nd, Daniel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

3rd, Alayna Butler, We Feed ‘Em Well

Senior:

1st, Rachel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

2nd, Rilee Davis, Lucky Lopers

3rd, Carly King, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

4th, Ally Graham, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

2020 Master Showman: Rachel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

Ross County Fair: Cavy & Rabbit Show Results

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

Cavy Showmanship

Beginner:

1st, Miles Blackstone, Elite Eagles

(no Junior Division)

Intermediate:

1st, Jordyn Rinehart, Farmtastic 4-Hers

2nd, Alayne Blackstone, Elite Eagles

3rd, Andrew Payton, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors

Senior:

1st, Emma Hurless, Old Town Gang

2nd, Kassidy Branham, Hare & Livestock Raisers

2020 Master Showman: Emma Hurless, Old Town Gang

Rabbit Showmanship

Beginner:

1st, Julia Corcoran, Zane Trail

2nd, Delanee Dudzinski, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

3rd, Lilah Bennett, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

4th, Tatum Gobel, The Spirit Gang

5th, Patrick Wilbanks, We Feed ‘Em Well

6th, Riley Handley, Ultimate Survivors

7th, Makayla McIlvaine, Deerfield Happy Helpers

8th, Christopher Lanning, Frogtown Thrifters

9th, Jia Jun Wilbanks, We Feed ‘Em Well

10th, Corbin Blair, RC Gang

Junior:

1st, Rylee Dudzinski, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

2nd, Evelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

3rd, Kooper Lambert, The Spirit Gang

4th, Lydia Beery, Ragged Ridge Ramblers

5th, Ella Hartmus, The Spirit Gang

6th, Willow Kirkbride, Elite Eagles

7th, Caleb Skaggs, Clover Bees

8th, Addison Cottrill, Deerfield Happy Helpers

9th, Kaitlin Hedrick, The Spirit Gang

10th, Briley Kirkbride, Elite Eagles

Intermediate:

1st, McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country

2nd, Katelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

3rd, Kiara England, Sew & Sew Clovers

4th, Chase Skaggs, Clover Bees

5th, Emalee Taylor, Frogtown Thrifters

6th, Joshua Young, Bubble Gum Gang

7th, Brooklyn Fisher-Riffle, Hooves, Hares, & Hens

8th, Jordyn Rinehart, Farmtastic 4-Hers

9th, Allison Payton, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors

10th, Kendra Detillion, Bubble Gum Gang

Senior:

1st, Laynee Hill, All American Achievers

2nd, Taylor Dearth, Bubble Gum Gang

3rd, Raegan Dudzinski, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

4th, Brooklyn Rittinger, Clever Clovers

5th, Abbigail Barnhart, We Feed ‘Em Well

6th, Jonathan Kendall, RC Gang

7th, Alexis Trainer, Hooves, Hares, & Hens

8th, Aidyn Myers, Nutty Buddies

9th, Madilyn Vanmeter, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

10th, Casey Wills, Liberty’s Gang

2020 Master Showman: Laynee Hill, All American Achievers

Ross County Fair: Cavy & Breeding, Fancy Rabbit Show Results

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

Cavy Show:

Class 1 Cavies – American

1st, Andrew Payton, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors

2nd, Jordyn Rinehart, Farmtastic 4-Hers

3rd, Meghan Hurless, Old Town Gang

4th, Rylee Cook, Panther Power

5th & 6th, Kassidy Branham, Hare & Livestock Raisers

Class 2 Cavies – Abby

1st, Kassidy Branham, Hare & Livestock Raisers

2nd, Emma Hurless, Old Town Gang

Class 3 Cavies – Crested

1st, Emma Hurless, Old Town Gang

2nd, Andrew Payton, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors

3rd, Gavin Branham, Hare & Livestock Raisers

Class 4 Cavies – Peruvian

1st, Alayne Blackstone, Elite Eagles,

2nd, Miles Blackstone, Elite Eagles

Grand Champion Cavy: Emma Hurless, Old Town Gang

Reserve Champion Cavy: Andrew Payton, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors

Fancy & Breeding Rabbit Show:

Fancy Junior Doe (Class 1)

1st, Treston Carl, Hare & Livestock Growers

Fancy Junior Buck (Class 2)

1st, Mia Wilburn, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders

2nd, C. J. Wright, Hare & Livestock Raisers

3rd, Natalie Depugh, Panther Power

Fancy Intermediate Doe (Class 3)

1st, Addison Cottrill, Deerfield Happy Helpers

2nd, C. J. Wright, Hare & Livestock Raisers

3rd, Mia Wilburn, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders

Fancy Intermediate Buck (Class 4)

1st, Katelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

2nd, Treston Carl, Hare & Livestock Raisers

Fancy Senior Doe (Class 5)

1st, C. J. Wright, Hare & Livestock Raisers

2nd, Mia Wilburn, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders

3rd, McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country

Fancy Senior Buck (Class 6)

1st, Addison Cottrill, Deerfield Happy Helpers

2nd, Raegan Dudzinski, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

3rd, Treston Carl, Hare & Livestock Raisers

4th, Evan Park, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

5th, Madilyn Vanmeter, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Champion Fancy: C. J. Wright, Hare & Livestock Growers

Reserve Champion Fancy: Katelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders

Junior Doe (Class 7)

1st, Evelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Junior Buck (Class 8)

1st, Delana Relli, Clover Bees

Intermediate Doe (Class 9)

1st, Nathan Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Intermediate Buck (Class 10)

1st, Mia Wilburn, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders

Senior Doe (Class 11)

1st, Evan Park, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

2nd, Treston Carl, Hare & Livestock Raisers

3rd, Ella Hartmus, The Spirit Gang

4th, McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country

Senior Buck (Class 12)

1st, Katelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders,

2nd, Madilyn Vanmeter, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Champion Pen of 1: Evan Park, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Reserve Champion Pen of 1: Katelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Junior Pen of 2 (Class 13)

1st, McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country

Intermediate Pen of 2 (Class 14)

1st, Nathan Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

2nd, Evelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

3rd, Evan Park, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

4th, Delana Relli, Clover Bees

Senior Pen of 2 (Class 15)

1st, Grayson Knedler, RC Gang, 1st Place

2nd, Jackson Knedler, RC Gang, 2nd Place

Champion Pen of 2: Nathan Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Reserve Champion Pen of 2: Grayson Knedler, RC Gang

Junior Pen of 3 (Class 16)

1st, McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country

Intermediate Pen of 3 (Class 17)

1st, Mia Wilburn, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders

2nd, Delana Relli, Clover Bees,

Champion Pen of 3: McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country

Reserve Champion Pen of 3: Mia Wilburn, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders

Champion Overall Breeding Project: Evan Park, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Reserve Champion Overall Breeding: Nathan Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Honorable Mention Overall Breeding: McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country

Ross County Fair: Goat Results

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

Goat Show:

Dairy Goat Jr. Kid: 1st, Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn,; 2nd & 3rd, Grace Swepston, Clover Bees; 4th, Sadie Swepston, Clover Bees

Dairy Goat Sr. Kid: 1st, Addyson Stewart, Born in a Barn

Dairy Dry Yearling; 1st, Addyson Stewart, Born in a Barn; 2nd,
Grace Swepston, Clover Bees; 3rd, Sadie Swepston, Clover Bees

Junior Champion and Reserve Champion Dairy Goat:

Champion-Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn;

Reserve-Addyson Stewart, Born in a Barn

Dairy Jr. Producing Doe: 1st, Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn

Dairy Sr. Producing Doe; 1st, Addyson Stewart, Born in a Barn; 2nd, Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn

Senior Champion and Reserve Champion Dairy Goat:

Champion-Addyson Stewart, Born in a Barn

Reserve-Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn

Grand Champion and Reserve Champion Dairy Goat:

Grand Champion Dairy Goat-Addyson Stewart, Born in a Barn

Reserve Champion Dairy Goat-Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn

Jr. Meat Doe: Macie Elliott, Amazing Country Kids, Grand Champion Junior Meat Doe; Bailey Brumfield, Tip of the County, Reserve Champion Junior Meat Doe; 3rd, Zachary Naumovski, Clover Bees; 4th, Allisen Jones, Hare & Livestock Raisers; 5th, Olivia Harris, Peacemakers; 6th, Brayden Harris, Peacemakers; 7th, Rylee Elliott, Amazing Country Kids; 8th, Brayden Harris, Peacemakers; 9th, Kailee Adkins, Clover Bees; 10th, Jackson Crago, Buckskin Ramblers; 11th, Rilee Adkins, Clover Bees; 12th, Cameron Butler, Amazing Country Kids; 13th, Rylee Elliott, Amazing Country Kids

Intermediate Meat Doe: Bailey Brumfield, Tip of the County, Grand Champion Intermediate Meat Doe
​Macie Elliott, Amazing Country Kids, Reserve Champion Intermediate Meat Doe; Jaiden Hollis, Clever Clovers, 3rd PlaceKailee Adkins, Clover Bees, 4th PlaceHannah Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, 5th Place
Roni Lytle, ​We Feed ‘Em Well, 6th Place

Sr. Meat Doe: Bailey Brumfield, Tip of the County, Grand Champion Senior Meat Doe; Jackson Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, Reserve Champion Senior Meat DoeHannah Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, 3rd Place, Claire Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, 4th PlaceMadison Sturgell, All American Achievers, 5th PlaceKassidy Branham, Hare & Livestock Raisers​, 6th PlaceMadison Baxter, Hare & Livestock Raisers, 7th PlaceJayden Higgins, P.V. Hustlers, 8th PlaceMelina Bayless, Gone Country, 9th Place

Producing Meat Doe: Hannah Crago, Buckskin Ramblers, Grand Champion Producing Meat DoeBrenden Naumovski, Clover Bees, Reserve Champion Producing Meat DoeRilee Adkins, Clover Bees, 3rd PlaceHailee Smith, P.V. Hustlers, 4th Place
Grand and Reserve Champion Meat Doe: Bailey Brumfield, Tip of the County (Grand & Reserve Winner)

Pygmy Goat Show

Class 1: 1st, Hannah Johnson, P.V. Hustlers; 2nd, Sophia Williams, Clover Bees; 3rd, Addison Jenkins, Bubble Gum Gang; 4th, Hayley Crouch, Elite Eagles

Class 2: 1st, Keagan Smith, Clover Bees; 2nd, Hudson Williams, Clover Bees; 3rd, Hannah Johnson, P.V. Hustlers; 4th, Grace Jenkins, Bubble Gum Gang; 5th, Keagan Smith, Clover Bees; 6th, Kaitlyn Dickey, Born in a Barn

Class 3: 1st, Hudson Williams, Clover Bees; 2nd, Hudson Williams, Clover Bees; 3rd, Sophia Williams, Clover Bees

Class 4: 1st, Keagan Smith, Clover Bees; 2nd, Sophia Williams, Clover Bees

Class 5: 1st, Keagan Smith, Clover Bees; 2nd, Hailee Smith, P.V. Hustlers; 3rd, Hannah Johnson, P.V. Hustlers; 4th, Noah Holton, Lucky Lopers; 5th, Sophia Williams, Clover Bees; 6th, Isabel Link, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Class 6: 1st, Grace Jenkins, Bubble Gum Gang; 2nd, Grace Jenkins, Bubble Gum Gang

Class 7: 1st, Hannah Johnson, P.V. Hustlers; 2nd, Hudson Williams, Clover Bees

Class 8: 1st, Kaitlyn Dickey, Born in a Barn

Grand Champion Pygmy Goat: Keagan Smith, Clover Bees; Reserve Pygmy Goat: Hudson Williams, Clover Bees

Market Goat Show:

2020 Grand Champion Market Goat: Garret Britton; Reserve Champion Market Goat: Allisen Jones, Hare & Livestock Raisers; 3rd, Rylee Elliott, Amazing Country Kids; 4th, Macie Elliott, Amazing Country Kids; 5th, Hailee Smith, P.V. Hustlers

Class 1: 1st, Madison Leach, Country Kids; 2nd, Logan Miller, We Feed ‘Em Well; 3rd, Parker Bodary, We Feed ‘Em Well; 4th, Camron Naumovski, Clover Bees; 5th, Adam Leeth, Barnyard Buddies; 6th, Malina Bayless, Gone Country; 7th, Kaitlyn Dickey, Born in a Barn

Class 2: 1st; Jackson Crago, Buckskin Ramblers; 2nd, Chloe Johnson, Boots N Bows; 3rd, Gabriel Corcoran, We Feed ‘Em Well; 4th, Isaiah Schmidt, Country Kids; 5th, Lakota Cundiff, Barnyard Buckeyes

Class 3: 1st, Olivia Stonerock, Nutty Buddies; 2nd, Chloe Johnson, Boots N Bows; 3rd, Alli McGuire, Elite Eagles; 4th, Madison Sturgell, All American Achievers; 5th, Raegan Gilliland, Deerfield Happy Helpers

Class 4: 1st, Hannah Crago, Buckskin Ramblers; 2nd, Zachary Naumovski, Clover Bees; 3rd, Claire Crago, Buckskin Ramblers; 4th, Rylee Elliott, Amazing Country Kids; 5th, Rilee Adkins, Clover Bees

Class 5: 1st, Emma Specht, Ultimate Survivors; 2nd, Gavin Kingery, Elite Eagles; 3rd, Wesley Hamilton, Blue Ribbon; 4th, Emma Specht, Ultimate Survivors; 5th, Anna Ackley, Deerfield Happy Helpers

Class 6: 1st, Rylee Elliott, Amazing Country Kids; 2nd, Chloe Johnson, Boots N Bows; 3rd, Abigail Ackley, Deerfield Happy Helpers; 4th, Logan Whitley, Gone Country; 5th, Alexis Arthurs, Buckskin Ramblers

Class 7: 1st, Macie Elliott, Amazing Country Kids; 2nd, Abbi Stanforth, Tip of the County; 3rd, Kailee Adkins, Clover Bees; 4th, Bailey Paugh, P.V. Hustlers; 5th, Macy Corcoran, We Feed ‘Em Well

Class 8: 1st, Cameron Hall, Adena Hustlers; 2nd, Braeden Martin, All American Achievers; 3rd, Tanner Paugh, P.V. Hustlers; 4th, Braeden Martin, All American Achievers; 5th, Montana Zeisler, Deerfield Happy Helpers

Class 9: 1st, Jacquelyn Crum, Barnyard Buckeyes; 2nd, Rebekah Bennett, We Feed ‘Em Well; 3rd, Chase Knisely, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders; 4th, Cameron Butler, Amazing Country Kids; 5th, Ranger Park, Ultimate Survivors; 6th, Garret Mercer, Clover Bees

Class 10: 1st, Keegan Hall, Adena Hustlers; 2nd, Cameron Butler, Amazing Country Kids; 3rd, Colby Campbell, Blue Ribbon; 4th, Payton Whitley, Gone Country; 5th, Braylon Leach, Country Kids

Class 11: 1st, Wynn Williams, Tip of the County; 2nd, Tanner Paugh, P.V. Hustlers; 3rd, Averi McFadden, Tip of the County; 4th, Mason Drum, Amazing Country Kids; 5th, Roni Lytle, We Feed ‘Em Well

Class 12: 1st, Allisen Jones, Hare & Livestock Raisers; 2nd, Hayley Crouch, Elite Eagles; 3rd; Kelsey Morris, Deerfield Happy Helpers; 4th, Jaiden Hollis, Clever Clovers; 5th, Kendyl Shaeffer, All American Achievers

Class 13: 1st, Gracie Long, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders; 2nd, Kara Brown, Clever Clovers; 3rd, Macie Rann, Boots N Bows; 4th, Rilee Adkins, Clover Bees; 5th, Bailey Paugh, P.V. Hustlers

Class 14: 1st, Garret Britton, Jr. Livestock Growers; 2nd, Macie Elliott, Amazing Country Kids; 3rd, Hailee Smith, P.V. Hustlers; 4th, Garret Britton, Jr. Livestock Growers; 5th, Kaylee McVicker, Elite Eagles

Class 15: 1st, Hailee Smith, P.V. Hustlers; 2nd, Kara Brown, Clever Clovers; 3rd, Kailee Adkins, Clover Bees; 4th, Zoie Dettwiller, Elite Eagles; 5th, Ashton Thurman, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders


Ross County Fair: Poultry & Horse Show Results

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

Poultry Showmanship: Junior: 1st,Tanner Beam, We’re Growin & Showin; 2nd, Gracelyn Lyon, Bubble Gum Gang;3rd, William Lynch, Clever Clovers

Intermediate: 1st, Leila Kiser, Turnback; 2nd, McKenzie Kitchen; 3rd, William Borland, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors; 4th, Miles Blackstone, Elite Eagles; 5th, Lily Rose, Nutty Buddies

Senior: 1st, Brenden Naumovski, Clover Bees; 2nd, Ruth Beery, Ragged Ridge Ramblers; 3rd, Clayton Lynch, Clever Clovers; 4th, Meredith Robinson, Jr. Livestock Growers; 5th, Gabriel Lynch, Clever Clovers

Master: Brenden Naumovski, Clover Bees

Market Chickens:

Grand Champion Market: Sierra Ward, Frogtown Thrifters

Reserve Champion Market: Gracelyn Lyon, Bubble Gum Gang

Class 1: 1st, Carleigh Lane, Peacemakers; 2nd, Storm Davis, Nutty Buddies
Class 2: 1st, Robert Woods, Clover Bees; 2nd, William Huggins, Amazing Country Kids
Class 3: 1st,Elijah Carroll, Ruff N Tuff; 2nd, Isaac Detty, We Feed ‘Em Well
Class 4: 1st, William Borland, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors; 2nd, Emzie Davis, Nutty Buddies
Class 5: 1st, Kyle Bennett, Frogtown Thrifters; 2nd, Gage Dyke, Bubble Gum Gang
Class 6: 1st,Ruth Beery, Ragged Ridge Ramblers; 2nd, Owen Link, We’re Growin’ & Showin’
Class 7: 1st, Brenden Naumovski, Clover Bees; 2nd, Ethan Nelson, Clover Bees
Class 8: 1st, Jagger Stauffer, Lucky Lopers; 2nd, Alayna Benner, RC Gang
Class 9: 1st, Gavin Blevins, The Rascals; 2nd, Kenneth (Cole) Thompson, Clover Clan
Class 10: 1st, Sierra Ward, Frogtown Thrifters; 2nd, Tanner Beam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’
Class 11: 1st, Gracelyn Lyon, Bubble Gum Gang; 2nd, Tanner Congrove, Lucky Lopers
Class 12: 1st, Kyra Francis, The Spirit Gang; 2nd, Isaac Markham, Deerfield Happy Helpers
Class 13: 1st, Gabriel Lynch, Clever Clovers; 2nd, Allyson Stewart, Peacemakers

Horse Show:

Senior Light Horse Selection (14 years and older): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Junior Light Horse Selection (13 years and under): Adison Muntz, Sizzle Stirrups

Showmanship:Showmanship (15-18 years old): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Contest Showmanship (15-18 years old): Abbie Bickenheuser, Saddle Blazers

Champion Showmanship: ​Tanner Congrove, Lucky Lopers

Reserve Showmanship: Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Showmanship (12-14 years old): Katherine McCallum, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Contest Showmanship (12-14 years old): Zane Pickerell, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Champion Showmanship: Katherine McCallum, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Reserve Showmanship: Zane Pickerell, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Showmanship (9-11 years old): Anna Helber, Walk, Trot, & Canter

Contest Showmanship (9-11 years old): Claire King, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Champion Showmanship:​ Anna Helber, Walk, Trot, & Canter

Reserve Showmanship: ​Mary Helber, Walk, Trot, & Canter

Hunter Showmanship (all ages): Katherine McCallum, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Graduate Presentation:

Ground Roping (all ages): Zane Pickerell, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Trail (14 years and older): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Trail (13 years and under): Bailey McGarvey, Sizzle Stirrups

Trail-In-Hand (Miniature & Horse): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Mini Hunter (all ages): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Mini Jumper (all ages): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Driven Trail (all ages): Adison Muntz, Sizzle Stirrups

Driving Single Hitch (all ages): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Driving Reinsmanship (all ages): Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Ranch Riding (14 years and older): Katherine McCallum, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Ranch Riding (13 years and under): Bailey McGarvey, Sizzle Stirrups

Horsemanship (ages 15-18) Senior Division: Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Horsemanship (ages 12-14) Intermediate Division: Adison Muntz, Sizzle Stirrups

Horsemanship (ages 9-11) Junior Division: Abbie Proctor, Jr. Livestock Growers

Champion & Reserve Horsemanship (14 years and older):

Champion-Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Reserve-Tanner Congrove, Lucky Lopers

Champion & Reserve Horsemanship (13 years and under):

Champion-Jenica Ballard, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Reserve-Abbie Proctor, Jr. Livestock Growers

Walk Trot (all ages): Bianka Wagner, Saddle Blazers

Western Pleasure (14 and older): Tanner Congrove, Lucky Lopers

Western Pleasure (13 and under): Abbie Proctor, Jr. Livestock Growers

Champion & Reserve Western Pleasure (all ages):

Champion-Tanner Congrove, Lucky Lopers

Reserve-Erin Nelson, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Ranch Horse Pleasure (14 and older): Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Ranch Horse Pleasure (13 and under): Adison Muntz, Sizzle Stirrups

Champion & Reserve Ranch Horse Pleasure (all ages):

Champion-Adison Muntz, Sizzle Sturrups

Reserve-Carleigh Pickerell, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Barrels (Ages 14-18): Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Barrels (Ages 13 and under): Bailey McGarvey, Sizzle Stirrups

Poles (Ages 14-18): Zane Pickerell, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Poles (Ages 13 and under): Carleigh Pickerell, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Champion & Reserve Barrels and Poles (Ages 14-18):

Champion-Zane Pickerell, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Reserve-Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Champion & Reserve Barrels and Poles (Ages 13 and under):

Champion-Carleigh Pickerell, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Reserve-Jenica Ballard, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Stakes Race (Ages 14-18): Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Stakes Race (Ages 13 and under): Bailey McGarvey, Sizzle Stirrups

Keyhole Race (Ages 14-18): Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Keyhole Race (Ages 13 and under): Bailey McGarvey, Sizzle Stirrups

Champion & Reserve Stakes Race & Keyhole (Ages 14 and over): 

Champion-Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Reserve-Zane Pickerell, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Champion & Reserve Stakes Race & Keyhole (Ages 13 and under): 

Champion-Bailey McGarvey, Sizzle Stirrups

Reserve-Adison Muntz, Sizzle Stirrups

​Speed and Control (Ages 14-18): Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Speed and Control (Ages 13 and under): Jenica Ballard, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Cones and Barrels (Ages 14-18): Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Cones and Barrels (Ages 13 and under): Jenica Ballard, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Champion & Reserve Speed and Control & Cones and Barrels (Ages 14-18): 

Champion-Veronica Comer, Saddle Blazers

Reserve-Carmen Corcoran, Sizzle Stirrups

Champion & Reserve Speed and Control & Cones and Barrels (Ages 14-18): 

Champion-Jenica Ballard, Lope, Rattle, & Roll

Reserve-Carleigh Pickerell, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Ross County Fair: Saturday & Sunday Show Results

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

2020 Ross County Fair Sheep Show Results:

2020 Grand Champion Lamb & Reserve Grand Champion Lamb: Weston Stevens, We’re Growin & Showin; 3rd, Maeghan Lewis, Hare & Livestock Raisers; 4th, Landon Daugherty, Frogtown Thrifters; 5th, Carter Cox, Ruff N Tuff

Sheep Showmanship
Class 1 (Beginner, Ages 8-11, First year showing): 1st, Landon Daugherty, Frogtown Thrifters; 2nd, Lacy Estep, We Feed Em Well; 3rd, Scarlett Chaney, American Made; 4th, Wyatt Ewing, Jr. Livestock Growers
Class 2 (Junior, Ages 8-11): 1st, Alex Long, All 4 One; 2nd, Clara Ewing, Jr. Livestock Growers; 3rd, Abigail Thornton, Ultimate Survivor; 4th, Olivia Renner, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors
Class 3 (Intermediate, Ages 12-14): 1st, Hayden Good, Jr. Livestock Growers; 2nd, Grace Hensley, Granny’s Bunch; 3rd, Gabriel Renner, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors; 4th, Micah Good, Ragged Ridge Ramblers; 5th, Kaiden Long, All for One; 6th, McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country; 7th, Courtney Walters, Ultimate Survivors
Class 4 (Ages 15 and older): 1st, Weston Stevens, We’re Growin & Showin; 2nd, Payton Britton, Jr. Livestock Growers; 3rd, Cade McKee, RC Gang; 4th, Paige Huggins, Amazing Country Kids; 5th, Owen Kline, Buckskin Ramblers; 6th, Nakita Miller, We Feed Em Well

VISIT THE FAIR LARGE ARENA VIDEO PAGE HERE

VISIT THE FAIR SMALL ARENA VIDEO PAGE HERE

Dog Show Results:

Class BNA: 1st, Jayden Higgins, P.V. Hustlers
Class BNB: 1st, Kendra Hupp, 4-H Dog Lovers; 2nd, Brooklyn Martin, 4-H Dog Lovers; 3rd, Brooklynn Fisher-Riffle, 4-H Dog Lovers
Class PN: 1st, Macy Long, 4-H Dog Lovers; 2nd, Gracyn Arledge, 4-H Dog Lovers
Class JRA: 1st, Cole Leasure, Panther Power
Class JRB: 1st, Gracyn Arledge, 4-H Dog Lovers; 2nd, Brooklyn Martin, 4-H Dog Lovers
Class INTB: 1st, Brooklynn Fisher-Riffle, 4-H Dog Lovers
Class SRB: 1st, Macy Long, 4-H Dog Lovers

Poultry Showmanship:

Junior: 1st, Tanner Beam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’; 2nd, Gracelyn Lyon, Bubble Gum Gang; 3rd, William Lynch, Clever Clovers
Intermediate: 1st, McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country; 2nd, Leila Kiser, Turnback; 3rd, William Borland, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors; 4th, Miles Blackstone, Elite Eagles; 5th, Lily Rose, Nutty Buddies
Senior: 1st, Brenden Naumovski, Clover Bees; 2nd, Ruth Beery, Ragged Ridge Ramblers; 3rd, Clayton Lynch, Clever Clovers; 4th, Meredith Robinson, Jr. Livestock Growers; 5th, Gabriel Lynch, Clever Clovers
Master: Brenden Naumovski, Clover Bees

Poultry Champions:

Grand Champion Production: Cliff Williams, Barnyard Buddies Reserve Champion Production: McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country
Grand Champion Fancy: Mason Willis, Farmtastic 4-Hers. Reserve Champion Fancy: Miles Blackstone, Elite Eagles
Grand Champion Water Fowl: Ameris Cooper, Panther Power. Reserve Champion Water Fowl: Josie Barnes, Turnback
Grand Champion Turkey: McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country. Reserve Champion Turkey: Kendra Detillion, Bubble Gum Gang

Goat Showmanship:

Class 1-Dairy Goat (Senior, Ages 15 and older) Division Champ: Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn; 2nd, Grace Swepston, Clover Bees 4-H Club
Class 2-Dairy Goat (Intermediate, Ages 12-14) Division Champ: Addyson Stewart, Born in a Barn; 2nd, Sadie Swepston, Clover Bees 4-H Club
Dairy Goat Master Showman: Keagan Stewart, Born in a Barn
Class 3-Pygmy Goat Senior (Ages 15 and older): 1st, Keagan Smith, Clover Bees; 2nd, Kaitlyn Dickey, Born in a Barn; 3rd, Grace Jenkins, Bubble Gum Gang
Class 4-Pygmy Goat Intermediate (Ages 12-14): 1st, Isabel Link, We’re Growin’ & Showin’
Class 5-Pygmy Goat Junior (Ages 8-11): 1st, Hannah Johnson, P.V. Hustlers; 2nd, Hudson Williams, Clover Bees; 3rd, Hayley Crouch, Elite Eagles
Class 6-Pygmy Beginner (Ages 8-11, first year showing): 1st, Hailee Smith, P.V. Hustlers; 2nd, Sophia Williams, Clover Bees; 3rd, Noah Holton, Lucky Lopers; 4th, Addison Jenkins, Bubble Gum Gang
Pygmy Goat Master Showman: Kaitlyn Dickey, Born in a Barn
Classes 7 & 8-Meat Senior (Ages 15 and older): 1st, Bailey Brumfield, Tip of the County; 2nd, Hannah Crago, Buckskin Ramblers; 3rd, Jackson Crago, Buckskin Ramblers; 4th, Keegan Hall, Adena Hustlers; 5th, Garrett Britton, Jr. Livestock Growers; 6th, Brayden Harris, Peacemakers; 7th, Allisen Jones, Hare & Livestock Raisers; 8th, Madison Baxter, Hare & Livestock Raisers; 9th, Averi McFadden, Tip of the County; 10th; Abbi Stanforth, Tip of the County
Classes 9 & 10-Meat Intermediate (Ages 12-14): 1st, Rylee Elliott, Amazing Country Kids; 2nd, Macie Elliott, Amazing Country Kids; 3rd, Kailee Adkins, Clover Bees; 4th, Logan Miller, We Feed ‘Em Well; 5th, Olivia Harris, Peacemakers; 6th, Kaylee Drum, Hooves, Hares & Hens; 7th, Gavin Kingery, Elite Eagles; 8th, Bailey Paugh, P.V. Hustlers; 9th, Parker Bodary, We Feed Em Well; 10th, Tanner Paugh, P.V. Hustlers
Classes 11 & 12-Meat Junior (Ages 8-11): 1st, Claire Crago, Buckskin Ramblers; 2nd, Jillian Arthurs, Buckskin Ramblers; 3rd, Hailee Smith, P.V. Hustlers; 4th, Hudson Bush, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders; 5th, Ashton Thurman, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders; 6th, Carson McNeal, Blue Ribbon; 7th, Wynn Williams, Tip of the County; 8th, Hayley Crouch, Elite Eagles; 9th, Jackson McNeal, Blue Ribbon; 10th, Jayden Higgins, P.V. Hustlers
Classes 13 & 14-Meat Beginner (Ages 8-11 & first year showing): 1st, Olivia Stonerock, Nutty Buddies; 2nd, Adam Leeth, Barnyard Buddies; 3rd, Chloe Johnson, Boots N Bows; 4th, Jaiden Hollis, Clever Clovers; 5th, Gwen Pierce, Hooves, Hares & Hens; 6th, Mason Drum, Hooves, Hares & Hens; 7th, Rilee Adkins, Clover Bees; 8th, Zoie Dettwiller, Elite Eagles; 9th, Raegan Gilliland, Deerfield Happy Helpers; 10th, Kaylee McVicker, Elite Eagles; 11th, Alli McGuire, Elite Eagles
Meat Goat Master Showman: Bailey Brumfield, Tip of the County


Ross County Ready to Open Junior Fair Saturday

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

The Ross County Fair Board voted in June to not hold a traditional fair for 2020 due to the restrictions and guidelines mandated by Governor Mike DeWine. Last week, citing a spike in COVID-19 cases statewide linked back to fairs, the Governor limited the remaining fairs for the 2020 season to Junior Fair only. Because of the decision made by the Ross County Fair, they were ready with a plan to hold their shows.

WHAT ABOUT THE LIVESTOCK SALE?

There will be two rotations of animals: (Rotation 1) Dogs, Goats, Horses, Poultry and Sheep Saturday through Tuesday (Rotation 2) Beef, Cavy, Hogs and Rabbits Wednesday through Saturday. The fairgrounds will be cleared Tuesday evening for sanitizing.  

Participants have been given directives for their animals following their shows for the release and removal from the grounds.

The shows will not be open to the public and only those with wristbands distributed by the fair will be permitted on the grounds. Masks will be required for those on the grounds. 

Here’s the 2020 Ross County Junior Fair schedule of events for the shows for animals beginning Saturday. 

SATURDAY – AUGUST 8: 

8:30am: Dog Show 

4:00pm-9:00pm: Move-in and Rolling Weigh-in for Goats, Poultry, Sheep 

SUNDAY – AUGUST 9: 

8:00am: Sheep Shows – Showmanship Contest, Breeding Sheep and Market Lambs 

9:00am: Horse Show 

1:00pm: Non-Market Poultry Show followed by the All-Poultry Showmanship Contest 

2:00pm: Goat Showmanship Contest – Dairy, Meat and Pygmy Goats 

MONDAY – AUGUST 10: 

8:00am: Market Poultry Show & Goat Dairy Show 

9:00am: Horse Show 

9:30am: Goat Pygmy Show 

11:30am: Goat Meat Breeding Show 

2:00pm: Goat Market Show 

TUESDAY – AUGUST 11: 

9:00am: Horse Show 

7:00pm: Fairgrounds cleared for sanitizing 

WEDNESDAY – AUGUST 12: 

8:00am-9:00am: Breeding Rabbit & Fancy Rabbit, Cavy Check-in 

9:00am-12:00pm: Breeding Rabbit, Fancy Rabbit and Cavy Shows 

2:00pm-8:00pm: Market Rabbit Weigh-in and Caging 

4:00pm-9:00pm: Swine Move-in and Rolling Weigh-in; Beef Move-in 

THURSDAY – AUGUST 13: 

8:00am: Cavy and Rabbit Showmanship Contest 

8:00am: Beef Team Fitting Contest 

2:00pm: Beef Showmanship followed by Beef Breeding 

FRIDAY – AUGUST 14: 

8:00am: Market Rabbit Show 

8:00am: Market Beef Show 

4:00pm: Swine Showmanship 

SATURDAY – AUGUST 15:  

8:00am: Market Swine Show 

7:00pm: Fairgrounds Close