Tag Archives: Ohio Prep Sportswriters

Ohio Prep Sportwriters Name D-2 & D-1 All Ohio Boys Basketball Teams

Presented By McDonald’s, I’m Lovin’ It!

COLUMBUS, Ohio – The Division I and II boys basketball All-Ohio teams were announced Tuesday by the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association. 

The Division III and IV All-Ohio teams were announced Monday.

2021 Division I Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams

Player of the Year: Kobe Johnson, Canton McKinley

Co-Coach of the Year: Tom Souder, Worthington Kilbourne; Bob Krizancic, Mentor

First Team

Kobe Rodgers, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-3, sr., 18.1; Gabe Cupps, Centerville, 6-2, so., 16.2; Logan Duncomb, Cincinnati Moeller, 6-9, sr., 13.4; Tasos Cook, Westerville Central, 6-2, sr., 21.2; Sean Jones, Gahanna Lincoln, 5-10, jr., 17.5; Kobe Johnson, Canton McKinley, 6-4, sr., 20.8; Corey Tripp, Medina, 6-3, sr., 24.1; Luke Chicone, Mentor, 5-11, sr., 23.1; Elmore James IV, Lyndhurst Brush, 6-3, jr., 29.8; Sean Craig, Sylvania Northview, 6-7, jr., 20.2.

Second Team

Rich Rolf, Centerville, 6-7, sr., 15.1; Nate Johnson, Liberty Twp. Lakota East, 6-3, sr., 17; Alex Williams, Cincinnati Moeller, 6-4, sr., 16; Keaton Norris, Hilliard Bradley, 5-11, sr., 18.1; Jalen Sullinger, Thomas Worthington, 5-10, sr., 18.6; Quentin Toles, Massillon Perry, 6-0, sr., 25.2; Marquis Barnett, Brunswick, 6-3, sr., 24.8; Chaze Harris, Bedford, 6-4, sr., 23.0; Daniel Young, Shaker Heights, 6-2, jr., 25.4; A.J. Adams, Findlay, 6-5, sr., 16.4; Luke Denbow, Ashland, 6-1, Jr., 21.8.

Third Team

T.C. Molk, Dover, 6-0, jr., 15.8; Prophet Johnson, Huber Heights Wayne, 6-4, sr., 20.1; Ian Schupp, Worthington Kilbourne, 6-5, sr., 18; Ajay Sheldon, Dublin Coffman, 6-1, jr., 23.5; Tre Massey, Brunswick, 6-2, sr., 23.7; Erik Stern, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 6-8, sr., 21.1; Brandon Ford, Ashtabula Lakeside, sr., 24.1; Seth Wilson, Lorain, 6-3, sr., 23.2; Marcus Steele, Solon, 6-0, sr. 20; Khalil Luster, Lima Senior, 5-6, jr., 13.8.

Special Mention

Isaiah Young, Hoban, 6-0, sr., 19.9; Michael Skeriotis, Jackson, 5-9, sr., 13.5; Ayden Hall, Dover, 6-3, jr., 13.2; Henry Hinkle, Olentangy Liberty, 6-0, sr., 14.2; Garner Wallace, Pickerington Central, 6-5, sr., 15.2; Brady Lichtenberg, Toledo St. John’s, 6-2, sr., 12.8; Kaleb Wanamaker, Toledo Start, 5-11, sr., 21.2; Grant Pahl, Sylvania Southview, 6-2, sr., 16.1; Cli’Ron Hornbeak, Toledo St. Francis, 6-9, sr., 11.5; Frank Waganfeald, Oregon Clay, 6-8, sr., 14.3; Kasey Hunt, Sylvania Northview, 6-4, jr., 12.5.

Honorable Mention

Tom House, Centerville, 6-5, jr.; 18.1; Nathan Dudukovich, West Chester Lakota West, 6-3, so.; 21.3; Justin Lovette, Cincinnati LaSalle, 6-0, sr.; 18.5; Trey Killens, Mason, 6-0, sr.; 22.7; Avante Martin, 6-2, sr., Sidney; 13.4; Bowen Hardman, Princeton, 6-5, jr., 13.5.; Logan Woods, Fairfield, 6-4, jr., 16.4; Casey George, Pickerington North, 6-0, sr., 19.1; Jaiden Guice, Westerville South, 5-11, sr., 19.9; Drey Carter, Westerville South,  6-7, sr., 16.1; Jason Foster, Olentangy Orange,  6-5, sr., 14.9; Tyrese Hughey, Thomas Worthington,  6-7, sr., 12.2; Brock Waits, Grove City,  6-0, sr., 17.1; Tanner Ware, Hoover, 6-4, jr., 12.6; Sam Oliver, GlenOak, 6-1, sr., 18.0; Zack Oddo, Green, jr., 15.6; Brayden Hamilton, Wooster, 6-4, jr. 15.4; Christian Howard, Medina, 6-3, sr., 11.9; Khoi Thurmon, Copley, 6-0, soph., 18.1; Brent Walker, McKinley, 6-7, sr., 15.9; Rico Pickett, Walsh Jesuit, 6-1, jr., 16.1; Solomon Callaghan, Wadsworth, 5-11, soph., 14.4; JJ Vaughan, Lake, 5-10, jr., 17.8; Kevin James, Jackson, 6-2, jr., 11.4; Luke Sabo, Massillon, 6-1, sr., 11.5; Todd Simons, Austintown Fitch, 6-4, sr., 22.5; Michael Bova, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-2, jr., 16.8; Omar Abuhamdeh, North Royalton, 6-0, sr., 18.9; Jonah Waag, Mentor, 6-3, sr., 18.4; E.J. Farmer, Cleveland Heights, 6-4, sr., 18.2; Henry Raynor, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-7, sr., 16.8; Allan Eason, Parma, 6-1, sr., 23.9; Stefan Stanic, Parma Normandy, 6-6, sr., 19.9; Eli White, Ashland, 6-2, sr., 15.8; Max Roth, Findlay, 6-1, jr., 13.5; C.J. Hornbeak, Toledo St. John’s, 6-1, soph., 15.1; Garret Pike, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-3, sr., 14.7.

2021 Division II Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams

Player of the Year: Malaki Branham, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary

Coach of the Year: Travis Kinn, Tiffin Columbian

First Team

Jake Singleton, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-11, jr., 20.5; AJ Braun, Fenwick, 6-10, sr., 16.6; Ben Knostman, Tipp City Tippecanoe. 6-4, sr., 15.4; Paul McMillan IV, Cincinnati Woodward, 6-2, jr., 28.2; Desmond Watson, Columbus DeSales, 6-5, sr., 25.9; Trey Robertson, Waverly, 5-11, Jr., 25.7; Chris Livingston, Akron Buchtel, 6-7, jr., 32.0; Malaki Branham, Akron STVM, 6-5, sr., 22.0; George Mangas, Lima Shawnee, 6-4, sr., 31.3; TJ Pugh, Shelby, 6-6, sr., 25.6.

Second Team

Ryan McCort, St. Clairsville, 6-1, jr., 18.5; A.J. Clayton, Duncan Falls Philo, 6-8, sr., 23.3; Brayden Sipple, Blanchester, 6-4, sr., 33.9; Isaiah Walker Wyoming, 6-6, sr., 22; Anthony McComb, Trotwood-Madison, 6-2, sr., 26.6; Ashton Price, Bay Village Bay, 6-0, Sr., 25.9; Ramelle Arnold, Warrensville Heights, 5-11, Sr., 18.4; Jackson Izzard, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-3, sr., 18.6; Amani Lyles, Columbus Beechcroft, 6-8, jr., 21.6; Isaac Ward, Circleville Logan Elm, 5-10, Sr., 20.2; Sencire Harris, Akron STVM , 6-4, jr. 14.0.

Third Team

Dominic Cork, Cambridge, 6-6, sr., 16.0; Davis Singleton, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-3, sr., 12.8; CamRon McKenzie, Cincinnati Hughes, 6-2, sr., 22.9; Jaylen Anderson, Perry, 6-1, Perry, Sr., 22.8; Brady Toth, Chardon, 6-5, Sr., 20.3; Jaden Hameed, Warrensville Heights, 5-11, Sr., 17.8; Josh Petrilla, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-7, Sr., 20.0; Brandon McLaughlin, Heath, 6-8, jr., 17.7; JJ Simmons, Columbus Beechcroft, 6-0, jr., 21.6; Garrett Chapin, Norwalk, 6-4, sr., 14.6.

Special Mention

Seth Dennis, Vincent Warren, 5-11, sr., 12.9; Braxton Hammond, Jackson, 6-3, sr., 11.0; Ryan Scott, Hillsboro, 6-1, sr., 17.8; Logyn Ratliff, New Lexington, 6-1, sr., 13.0; Landen Russell, Thornville Sheridan, 6-1, sr., 13.5; Isaac Clary, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-8, so., 17.0; Brayden Whiting, Athens, 6-4, sr., 21.8; Isaac Little, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-10, sr., 17.0; Noah Peeples, Akron Buchtel, 6-3, sr., 14.0; Trey Metzka, Struthers, 6-5, sr., 15.5, Sharrod Taylor, Youngs. Chaney, 6-3, sr., 19.5; Jimmy Salamone, Richfield Revere, 5-9, sr., 23.2; Tommy Reynolds, Norton, 5-10, sr., 19.4; Cole Dailey, East Liverpool, 6-5, jr., 17.0; Zion Sawyer, Steubenville, 6-2, sr., 16.1; Ryan Walsh, LaGrange Keystone, 5-11, so., 17.6; Evan Dozer, Bloom-Carroll, 6-2, jr., 16.0; Shamarion Rogers, Columbus Linden, 6-4, sr., 16.8; Logan Beaston, Tiffin Columbian, 6-3, so., 15.6; Connar Penrod, Wauseon, 6-2, sr., 13.1; CamRon Gaston, Rossford, 5-10, sr., 10.3; Griffin Shaver, Ontario, 6-1, sr., 16.1; Chico Johnson, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-3, so., 15.5; Owen Treece, Van Wert, 5-11, sr., 20.7; Tyson Elwer, Lima Shawnee, 6-5, sr., 10.2.                                                                    

Honorable Mention

Noah Sallade, Minerva, 6-3, sr., 16.8; Zavea Green, East Liverpool, 6-5, jr., 16.2; Carter Vandall, New Philadelphia,6-4, so., 10.3; Peyton McKinney, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-3, sr., 13.1; Quentin Stottsberry, Zanesville Maysville, 6-5, sr., 15.3; Luke Lyall, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-0, jr., 14.3; Lucas Hagan, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley,  6-1, jr., 13.2; Gabe Chalfin, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-0, sr., 10.8; Ryan Magill, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 6-4, sr., 16.5; Tanner Lemaster, Washington Court House Washington, 6-6, so., 18.1; Tony Munos, Marietta, 6-0, sr., 19.1; Brayden Sallee, Vincent Warren, 6-4, jr., 12.5; Braylon Damron, McArthur Vinton County, 6-2, jr., 15.0; Bryson Badgley, Greenfield McClain, 6-3, jr., 14.6; Ethan Malone, Thornville Sheridan, 6-3, sr., 10.8; Max Stepaniak, Hamilton Ross, 6-8, sr., 15.8; Mason Weisbrodt, Batavia, 6-8, jr., 19; Danny Austing, Cleves Taylor, 6-0, jr., 17.8; Jakada Stone, Cincinnati Aiken, 6-1, sr., 19.7; Sam Nunn, Hamilton Ross, 6-0, sr., 13.6; Justin O’Neal, Dayton Dunbar, 6-4, sr., 16; Jacob Connor, Kettering Alter, 6-9, jr., 10.7.; Ethan Bell, Caledonia River Valley, 5-10, sr., 20.9; Maurice Barnes, Columbus South,  6-0, sr., 16.6; Mekhi Bloodworth, Columbus East,  6-6, sr., n/a; Carsyn Crouch, Granville,  6-1, sr., 14.9; Reece Huber, Heath,  6-3, sr., 15.0; Ansoumane Oulare, Horizon Science,  6-5, sr., 13.1; Trey Scowden, Buckeye Valley,  6-7, jr., 14.0; Andrew Rinn, Richfield Revere, 6-4, sr., 22.4; Eric Holley, Akron East, 6-3, jr., 28.4; Ramar Pryor, Akron STVM, 6-2, jr., 13.0; Travonne Jackson, Akron Buchtel, 6-6, sr., 14.0; Jaxon Hendershott, West Branch, 6-0 jr., 15.0; Aiden Slocum, Struthers, 6-0, sr., 12.0, Drew Weir, Salem, 6-4, jr., 14.3; Shamar Blackmon, Canton South, 6-0, sr., 13.0; Will Aljancic, Louisville, 6-3, soph., 12.7; Nathanael Sulka, Chardon, 6-4, jr., 17.8; Mitchell Hodges, Oberlin Firelands, 6-7, sr., 16.1; Ryan Mueller, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-6, jr., 13.6; Jack McMullen, Chagrin Falls, 6-3, sr., 13.0; Tyler DeSimpelare, Rocky River Lutheran West, 6-1, sr., 17.6; David Rice, Parma Padua Franciscan, 6-3, sr., 16.4; Logan O’Brien, Parma Heights Holy Names, 6-7, sr. 18.3; Ben Morrison, Rossford, 6-4, jr., 13.5; Gavin Carey, Upper Sandusky, 6-6, sr., 15.7; LeTrey Williams, St. Marys Memorial, 5-11, sr., 14.1; Sam Siegel, Sandusky Perkins, 5-11, sr., 19.3; LJ Reaves, Tiffin Columbian, 6-4, sr., 14.2; Ben Morrison, Rossford, 6-4, jr., 13.5; Cody Lantz, Shelby, 6-3, sr., 16.0; Gavin Carey, Upper Sandusky, 6-6, sr., 15.7; LeTrey Williams, St. Marys Memorial, 5-11, sr., 14.1.

Ohio Prep Sportwriters Name Divisions 3 & 4 All Ohio Boys Basketball Teams

Presented By Atomic Speedway

COLUMBUS, Ohio – The Division III and IV boys basketball All-Ohio teams were announced Monday by the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association. 

The Division I and II All-Ohio teams will be announced Tuesday, followed by the Ohio Mr. Basketball Award on Wednesday.

2021 Division III Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams

Player of the Year: Kobe Mitchell, Cadiz Harrison Central

Coach of the Year: Nate Barhorst, Anna

First Team

Kobe Mitchell, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-2, sr., 30.8; Rayvon Griffith, Cincinnati Taft, 6-5, so., 23.5; Jay Billingsley, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-8, sr., 16.7; Gavin Foe, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-3, sr., 20.5; DJ Moore, Worthington Christian, 6-4, jr., 17.7; Aiden Porter, Proctorville Fairland, 6-1, jr., 22.2; Trent Jakacki, Mantua Crestwood, 6-0, sr., 26.8; Kyle Shockley, Waterloo, 6-3, sr., 24.6; Luke Rowlinson, Collins Western Reserve, 6-4, sr., 24.5; Jhaiden Wilson, Oregon Cardinal Stritch, 5-8, sr., 26.1.

Second Team

Carver Myers, McConnelsville Morgan, 6-5, sr., 22.5; Nic Hart, Beverly Fort Frye, 6-2, sr., 17.8; RT Adkins, Cincinnati Country Day, 6-4, sr., 15.8; Ben Kovacs, Anna, 6-3, sr., 18.2; Mekhi Elmore, Cincinnati Taft, 6-0, jr., 21.8; Eli Burke, Columbus Africentric, 6-1, sr., 15.4; Matthew Miller, Wheelersburg, 6-1, sr., 16.0; ; Joey Kline, Newton Falls, 6-5, sr., 18.2; Brennen Blevins, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-11, sr., 16.3; Carter Valentine, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-5, jr., 18.9.

Third Team

Conner Cravaack, Madeira 6-4, so., 20; Mason Shrout, Camden Preble Shawnee, 6-4, so., 22.7; Daryl Houston, Beachwood, 6-2, sr., 26.5; Jonah Wilkerson, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 6-1, Sr., 16.0; Jalen Knott, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-2, Sr., 15.0; Darius Parham, Columbus Ready, 6-2, sr., 18.2; Kyler D’Augustino, Albany Alexander, 5-11, so., 24.0; Logan Bennett, Frankfort Adena, 6-5, sr., 16.0; Zach Geiser, Waynedale, 6-1, sr., 17.3; Owen Nichols, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-7, sr., 13.8.

Special Mention

Colton Vaughn, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 6-3, Sr., 13.0; Jordan Lambert, Bidwell River Valley, 6-6, Sr., 22.2; Chris Chandler, Piketon, 6-4, Sr., 17.8; Austin Webb, South Point, 6-3, Sr., 14.4; Levi Blankenship, Chesapeake, 5-11, Jr., 14.6; Jacob Rupp, Creston Norwayne, 6-4, sr., 12.4; Michael Pelini, Youngstown Mooney, 6-3, sr., 20.1; Luke Merritt, Belmont Union Local, 6-0., sr., 15.3; Logan Smith, Martins Ferry, 6-5, sr., 15.4; Kelton Fogle, Beverly Fort Frye, 6-1, sr., 16.3; Kyle Reilly, Zanesville West Muskingum, 6-0, sr., 17.0; Jamon Miller, Springfield Shawnee, 5-11, sr., 15.3; Joey Grazia, Kirtland, 6-0, sr., 17.4; Caleb Borling, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-2, sr., 18.1; Collin Albert, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-0, sr., 14.1; Carter Jones, Centerburg, 6-5, sr., 16.0; Preston Crabtree, Richwood North Union, 6-2, sr., 16.7; Nyelle Shaheed,  Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-4, so., 13.0; Bryce Reynolds, Bloomdale Elmwood, 6-4, jr., 13.8; Blake Booker, Oak Harbor, 5-11, sr., 19.0; Evan Lumbreezer, Metamora Evergreen, 6-1, jr., 14.7; Mason Studer, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-11, jr., 14.0; Evan Hamilton, Ashland Crestview, 5-11, sr., 18.6.

Honorable Mention

Franko Rome, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-9, jr., 16.8; Dalton Patterson, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-1, jr. 14.4; Nathan Glaser, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley, 6-4, sr., 12.0; Demetrius Evans, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 5-9, sr., 14.7; Jake Mayle, Rayland Buckeye Local, 6-4, sr., 14.8; Kason Powell, Barnesville, 5-11, jr., 16.4; Dylan Gregorcic, Bridgeport, 5-10, sr., 14.6; Coulter Cleland, Pomeroy Meigs, 6-2, jr., 18.5; Preston Sykes, Frankfort Adena, 6-1, sr., 14.0; Cyan Ervin, Wellston, 6-3, so., 16.0; Clayton Thomas, Proctorville Fairland, 5-10, sr., 14.0; Nakyan Turner, South Point, 5-8, sr., 13.0; Tait Matney, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-0, sr., 12.8; Erickson Barnes, Ironton, 6-2, sr., 11.9; Trent Hacker, Ironton, 6-3, sr., 12.6; Luke Garrett, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 6-1, jr., 16.0; Jayden Hesler, Seaman North Adams, 5-9, sr., 15.2; Caden Sparks, Crooksville, 6-0, sr., 23.8; Brycen Carver, McDermott Northwest, 6-7, sr., 14.0; Trenton Zimmerman, Minford, 6-4, jr., 18.1; Luke Howard, Portsmouth West, 6-1, sr., 9.7; Rodney Moore, Portsmouth West, 6-5, sr., 8.9; J.J. Truitt, Wheelersburg, 6-3, sr., 12.1; Carson Miles, Georgetown, 5-01, so., 13.3; Cole Allen, Jamestown Greeneview, 6-3, sr., 16.6; Cameron Harrison New Paris National Trail, 6-0, sr., 19.1; Jacob Roeth, Casstown Miami East, 6-1, fr., 16.6; Zyon Scott, Reading, 6-0, sr., 17.2; AJ Eller, Brookville, 6-0, sr., 20.5; Gates Flynn, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-1, sr., 10.7; Tyler Kindberg, Worthington Christian, 6-3, sr., 13.7; Ty Hatfield, Fredericktown,  6-0, sr., 11.7; Terrence Kee, Harvest Prep,  6-1, sr., 12.0; Jake Lusk, Johnstown,  6-3, sr., 15.0; Dailyn Swain, Africentric,  6-6, so., 17.5; Marcus Stewart, Columbus Wellington,  6-4, sr., 15.4; Zach Vernon, North Union,  6-7, jr., 16.2.; Jacob Gessner, Loudonville, 5-9, sr., 19.2; Micah Rose, Chippewa, 6-0, sr., 20.5; Justin Rupp, Norwayne, 6-1, soph., 10.5; Zack Miller, Triway, 5-9, soph., 16.5; Jude Boron, Central Catholic, 5-10, jr., 16.1; Austin Johnson, Crestwood, 6-0, sr., 20.2; Trystan Gedeon, Garfield, 6-1, sr., 16.1; Adam Wharry, New Middletown Springfield, 6-2, jr., 14.9, Drake Golden, Columbiana Crestview, 6-5, sr., 15.1; Hunter Hewitt, Waynedale. 6-6, sr., 17.7; Trajen Chambers, Oberlin, 5-9, sr., 19.4; Brandon Fisher, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-2, sr., 15.2; Ashton Zupancic, Orwell Grand Valley, 6-1, sr., 18.0; Ethan McQuate, Fairview Park Fairvew, 5-11, sr., 15.2; Sirr Hughes, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-0, sr., 12.0; Tanner Rhoades, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 6-3, sr., 14.9; T.J. Green, Kirtland, 6-3, sr., 16.5; Jacob Meyer, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-3, jr., 12.0; Josh Vance, Swanton, 6-3, sr., 15.0; DJ Newman, Archbold, 6-1, jr., 11.6; Rossy Moore, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, sr., 15.4; Myles Pinkston, Willard, 6-2, sr., 13.8; John Skrada, Collins Western Reserve, 6-4, sr., 16.6.

2021 Division IV Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams

Player of the Year: Kyle Sexton, New Boston Glenwood

Co-Coaches of the Year: Quentin Rogers, Richmond Heights; Josh Sagester, New Madison Tri-Village

First Team

Kalen Etzler, Convoy Crestview, 6-8, sr., 19.3; Blake Reynolds, Columbus Grove, 6-4, sr., 15.8; Johnny Browning, Malvern, 6-5, sr., 14.8; Christian Duniver, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, sr., 20.1; Layne Sarver, New Madison Tri-Village, 6-6, jr., 23; Aidan Reichert, Jackson Center, 6-5, sr., 19.1; Chris Peoples, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-4, sr., 19.8; Kyle Sexton, New Boston Glenwood, 6-5, Sr., 21.4; Jalen Wenger, Dalton, 6-3, jr., 22.1; Cam Hollobaugh, Warren JFK, 6-1, sr., 25.0.

Second Team

Josh Thorbahn, Ottoville, 6-5, sr., 20.9; Bede Lori, Caldwell, 6-4, so., 22.2; Trent Koning, Cedarville, 6-2, sr., 18.8; Jacob Pleiman, Botkins, 6-6, jr., 16; Gi’Marrion Jones, Cincinnati College Prep Academy, Cincinnati College Prep Academy, 6-4, sr., 21.4; Jamail Spivey Jr., Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 6-1, jr., 27.0; Josiah Harris, Richmond Heights, 6-7, jr., 18.0; Gavin Dobbins, Elyria Open Door, 6-3, sr., 27.7; Brock Unger, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-4, sr., 18.8; Blake Guffey, Glouster Trimble, 6-1, Jr., 21.9; Jake Portolese, McDonald, 6-5, sr., 21.

Third Team

Nick Winslow, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-2, sr., 21.6; Cole McWhinnie, Toledo Christian, 6-1, sr., 19.5; Dylan Hughes, Rockford Parkway, 6-4, sr., 23.4; Will Schlabach, Berlin Hiland, 5-10, sr., 17.4; Deanza Duncan, Hamilton New Miami, 5-8, sr., 20.4; Jonathan Riddle, Xenia Legacy Christian, sr., 19.3; Tre Munson, Cincinnati College Prep Academy, 6-3, sr., 21.4; Jamarr Talbert Jr., Richmond Heights, 6-3, sr., 14.9; Mason Purvis, Millersport, 5-10, sr., 22.8; Hunter Smith, Stewart Federal Hocking, 5-11, Sr., 18.7; Tanner Voiers, New Boston Glenwood, 6-1, Sr., 19.2.

Special Mention

Levi Sampson, Franklin Furnace Green, 6-2, So., 23.0; J.C. Damron, Ironton St. Joseph, 6-3, Sr., 17.0; Luke Leith, Symmes Valley, 6-4, Sr., 17.9; Oakley Burba, Peebles, 6-3, Sr., 17.8; Trae Zimmerman, South Webster, 6-0, Jr., 17.0; Nick Swartz, Rittman, sr., 6-1, 18.4; Nick Church, Bristolville Bristol, 6-2, jr., 17.7; Zach Wartley, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-2, sr., 17.5; David Lamoreaux, Greenwich South Central, 6-4, sr., 17.3; Ethan Sauder, Lucas, 5-10, sr., 15.3; Jagger Landers, Antwerp, 6-7, jr., 17.7; Colin Nutter, Old Fort, 6-7, jr., 19.5; Austin Tusing, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-11, sr., 16.0; Justin Nixon, Minster, 6-5, sr., 15.4; Cayden Jacoby, Pettisville, 6-6, so., 16.1; Luke Erhart, Kalida, 6-5, sr., 16.1; Reece Busse, New Bremen, 6-4, jr., 13.1; Korey Beckett, Shadyside, 5-10, jr., 15.1; Tayshaun Curtis, Strasburg-Franklin, 5-11, sr., 17.7; Thomas Spohn, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-10, sr., 15.2; Charles Miller, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-10, sr., 19.5; Kyle Zygmunt, Independence, 6-1, jr., 16.0; Preist Ryan, Richmond Heights, 6-6, jr., 14.9; Joe Benvie, Granville Christian, 6-3, jr., 22.2; Trey Brininger, Cardington, 6-4, sr., 18.5; Josh Burke, Fisher Catholic, 6-5, sr., 18.6; Cole Canter, Newark Catholic, 6-3, jr., 15.6; Darius Ogburn, Patriot Prep, 6-4, sr., 15.0.

Honorable Mention

Michael Minor, Malvern, 6-5, jr., 16.9; Derk Hutchison, Malvern, 6-0, sr., 16.1; Max McVicker, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-4, sr., 12.4; Jett Lori, Caldwell, 6-0, jr., 16.5; Ryan Miller, Berlin Hiland, 6-2, sr. 10.2; Zander Sabin, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-8, so., 18.5; Ty Long, Hannibal River, 6-2, so., 13.5; Auston Hogue, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5 -11, sr., 12.4; Brayden Hammond, Crown City South Gallia, 6-5, jr., 18.0; Jaxxin Mabe, Crown City South Gallia, 6-5, sr., 17.9; Austin Wisor, Glouster Trimble, 5-9, jr., 13.7; Nathaniel Massie, Stewart Federal Hocking, 6-1, sr., 14.2; Jimmy Mahlmeister, Ironton St. Joseph, 6-1, sr., 10.0; Dawson Mills, Peebles, 6-5, sr., 12.2; Landon Barnett, Mowrystown Whiteoak, 5-11, so., 15.5; Bradley Ashbaugh, Mowrystown Whiteoak, 6-0, jr., 14.8; George Arnett, Lucasville Valley, 6-0, so., 12.5; Johnathan Strickland, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-2, jr., 17.2; Ethan Huffman, Franklin Furnace Green, 6-1, sr., 17.0; Shaden Malone, Portsmouth Clay, 6-3, sr., 17.5; De’Von Jones, New Boston Glenwood, 6-1, sr., 14.7; Isaiah Ramey, Cedarville, 6-5, sr., 16.1; Cody Germann, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington, 6-1, sr., 14.1 ppg; Carson Crozier, Felicity-Franklin, 6-3, jr., 20; Caeleb Meyer, Fort Loramie, 6-2, sr.; 12.7; Jordan Robinette, Hamilton, New Miami, 5-10, sr., 13.8; Tre Munson, Cincinnati College Prep Academy, 6-3, sr., 21.4; Chandler Peters, Pleasant Hill Newton, 5-9, jr., 19.4; Alex Bronder, Fisher Catholic,  6-0, sr., 12.9; Micah Fisher, Tree of Life,  6-1, so., 13.8; Aiden Leslie, Grandview,  6-0, jr., 12.5; Weston Melick, East Knox,  6-1, sr., 13.3; Caleb Ransom, Grove City Christian,  6-0, fr.,14.1; Connor Slabaugh, Shekinah Christian,  6-3, sr., 17.7; Nathan Stewart, Delaware Christian,  5-7, sr.; 18.1.; Sam Honkala, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-2, jr., 17.2; Juan Sergio, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy, 6-6, sr., 17.3; Jaiden Cox-Holloway, Richmond Heights, 6-5, jr., 13.9; Jaiden Howard-Guerrera, Elyria Open Door, 6-0, fr., 13.9; Reilly Tyna, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-5, sr., 7.4; Max Rolnick, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy, 6-2, jr., 17.7; D.J. Niles, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 6-5, so., 10.4; Jake Leibacher, Castalia Margaretta, 6-1, jr., 22.0; Joey Bonham, Value, 6-3, sr., 20.0; Cade Crawford, Carey, 6-0, sr., 12.9; Drew Gallehue, Edon, 6-3, jr., 15.0; Nick Seifert, Tiffin Calvert, 6-3, sr., 16.5; Tayt Birnesser, Columbus Grove, 6-3, sr., 15.5; Brayden Knight, Lima Perry, 5-9, sr., 15.5; Alex Eyink, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-1, sr., 12.8; Blake Michael, Fremont St. Joseph, 6-3, jr., 18.3.

Ohio Prep Sportswriters Name D-3 & D-4 All Ohio Girls Basketball Teams

Presented By Hometown-Motors, Inc.

(COLUMBUS) – The Division III and IV girls basketball All-Ohio teams were announced Monday by the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association. 

The Division I and II All-Ohio teams will be announced Tuesday, followed by the Ohio Ms. Basketball Award on Wednesday. The boys basketball All-Ohio teams will be announced starting next Monday, April 5.

2021 Division III Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams

Player of the Year: Zoe Miller, Berlin Hiland

Coach of the Year: Ourtney Bryant, Warrensville Heights

First Team

Zoe Miller, Berlin Hiland, 5-10, sr., 20.1; Addi Dillow, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 5-8, sr., 24; Rylee Leonard, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-6, so., 20.4; Kaylee Darnell, Wheelersburg, 5-6, sr., 19.8; Katherine Weakley, Worthington Christian, 5-10, sr., 21.1; Hailey Unger, Arcanum, 5-8, jr., 19; Brooklyn Troyer, Apple Creek Waynedale, 5-8, sr., 15.7; Izzy Lamparty, Canfield South Range, 5-9, sr., 20.2; Jade Salters, Warrensville Heights, 5-8, sr., 24.3; Makayla Elmore, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-4, sr., 20.7.

Second Team

Hannah Archer, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-8, jr., 17.4; Reagan Vinskovich, Belmont Union Local, 6-1, so., 22; McKayla Dunkle, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-1, jr., 17.9; Allison Basye, Chillicothe Huntington, 5-11, jr., 24; Arianna Smith, Columbus Africentric, 6-2, sr., 16; Ella Doseck, Anna, 5-6, sr., 16.1; Grace Mills, Garrettsville Garfield, 5-8, sr., 16.4; Annika Bredel, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, jr., 17; McKenna Stephens, Willard, 5-9, sr., 17.3; Brooklyn Thrash, Bloomdale Elmwood, 6-0, jr., 21.5.

Third Team

Morgan Yoder, Berlin Hiland, 5-9, sr., 10; Maliyah Johnson, Columbus Africentric, 6-0, sr., 18; Gabbie King, West Jefferson, 5-10, sr., 13.9; Abbie Riddle, Baltimore Liberty Union, 5-11, so., 16.9; Kaylee Dingee, Carlisle, sr., 8.2; Kenna Gray, Tipp City Bethel, 5-7, sr., 15.1; Kara King, Purcell Marian, 5-9, sr., 10; Selena Weaver West Liberty-Salem, 6-0, sr., 16.5; Caitlyn DeMassimo, Creston Norwayne, 5-9, sr., 15.3; Mahogany Cottingham, Garfield Heights Trinity, 5-9, so., 15.9; Kenedi Goon, Ashland Crestview, 6-2, sr., 14.9; Marisa Seiler, Wauseon, 5-9, jr., 19.

Special Mention

DeLaney Harper, Seaman North Adams, 6-0., sr., 12.4; Marlee Grinstead, Albany Alexander, 5-9, Jr., 18.1; Paige Tolson, Stewart Federal Hocking, 5-3, Sr., 23.0; Tomi Hinkle, Proctorville Fairland, 5-7, So., 17.0; Aubri Spicer, New Lexington, 5-8, So., 19.9; Emma Fouch, Leesburg Fairfield, 5-7, Jr., 17.5; Emma Gumont, Warren Champion, 5-9, sr., 13.0; Krista Perry, Columbiana Crestview, 5-11, sr., 15.4; Kelsey Wolfe, Apple Creek Waynedale, 5-8, sr., 12.4; Arora Levengood, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley, 5-8, sr.,16.5; Kenzie Dalton, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-3, jr., 10.4; Torre Kildow, Belmont Union Local, 6-0, so., 17.4; Beth Hardwick, Cardington, 5-8, jr., 14.0; Abigail Adkins, Johnstown-Monroe, 5-9, fr., 15.7; Blessing King, Worthington Christian, 5-11, jr., 12.6; Reilly Greenlee, Kirtland, Jr., 11.5; Jada Ward, Warrensville Heights, 5-5, Jr., 16.5; Emily Rapacz, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, Sr., 12.7; Kiersten Cline, Sherwood Fairview, 5-6, sr. 11.6; Emma Leis, Spencervlle, 5-8, sr., 16.6; Allison Teglovic, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-8, sr., 14.5; Kelsey Erford, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-8, sr., 12.8; Lauren Gerken, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 5-11, fr., 17.2; Paige Fischer, Williamsburg, 5-10, sr., 17.5.

Honorable Mention

Kyli Horn, Berlin Hiland, 5-7, sr., 13.0; Maria Clark, Martins Ferry, 5-7, jr., 14.0; Madalynn Kennedy, Zanesville West Muskingum, 5-7, jr., 13.0; Casey Kildow, Belmont Union Local, 5-7, sr., 11.1; Ali Shane, Zoarville Tusky Valley, 5-9, sr., 13.2; Brooke Baird, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-7, sr., 14.6; Mahaley Farmer, Williamsport Westfall, 5-10, Sr., 11.7; Jadyn Mace, Albany Alexander, 5-7, Sr., 11.2; Macie Graves, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-10, Sr., 18.0; Emma Garrison, Frankfort Adena, 5-6, Fr., 10.0; Jadyn Smith, Frankfort Adena, 5-9, Jr., 10.0; Chloe Chambers, Oak Hill, 6-1, Jr., 13.4; Kaleigh Murphy, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 5-10, Jr., 12.0; Bree Allen, Proctorville Fairland, 5-11, Fr., 15.5; Maddie Ward, Chesapeake, 5-11, Sr., 16.4; Karmen Bruton, South Point, 5-6, Jr.; 10.0; Evan Williams, Ironton, 5-5, So., 9.3; Hadyn Bailey, Rock Hill, 5-5, So., 12.2; Mackenzie Gloff, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-10, Jr., 10.6; Livi Shonkwiler, Minford, 5-5, Sr., 14.0; Haidyn Wamsley, McDermott Northwest, 5-10, Sr., 13.0; Valerie Copas, McDermott Northwest, 5-8, Sr., 12.0; Eden Cline, Portsmouth West, 5-7, Jr., 11.3; Alaina Keeney, Wheelersburg, 5-10, Jr., 10.7; Dana Bertke, Cardington, 5-8, jr., 8.5; Gabby Daniels, Fredericktown, 5-8, jr., 12.2; Holly Gompf, Mount Gilead, 5-7, sr., 13.9; Jordan Huffman, North Union, 5-6, sr., 11.1; Meghan Mayotte, Worthington Christian, 5-9, so., 10.2; Lyndsey Stocks, Northridge, 5-11, sr., 12.3; Torie Utter, Georgetown, 5-6, jr., 18.4; Madi Ogden, Williamsburg, 5-7, sr., 15.1; Madelyn Fearon, Arcanum, 5-7, jr., 13.5; Alli Stolz, Bethel-Tate, 6-0, sr., 16.2; Leah Butterbaugh, Waynesville, 5-8, sr., 14.4; Kenzie Schneeman, Cincinnati Deer Park, sr., 21; Bella Answini, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 5-8, sr., 17.8; Lydia Kastor, Burton Berkshire, 5-8, Jr., 13.9; Alexis Mahaffey, Orwell Grand Valley, 6-0, Sr., 8.6; Kella DiGeronimo, Independence, 5-7, Sr., 11.5; Welline Tere, Warrensville Heights, 5-6, Sr., 14.6; Ellie Struna, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 6-0, Jr., 13.4; Anna Ibos, Garfield Heights Trinity, 5-8, Sr., 10.4; Haley Coso, Kirtland, 6-0, Sr., 10.6; Laney Murphy, Waynedale, 5-8, sr., 11.8; Olivia Stanley, Norwayne, 5-8, sr., 14.2; Jenna Smith, Garfield, 6-0, jr., 18.8; Brooke Waldeck, Waterloo, 5-10, sr., 19.1; Sophia Hook, Brookfield, 5-10, so., 19.1; Alexis Giles, South Range, 5-6, jr., 13.0, Joclyn Fristik, East Palestine, 5-4, sr., 15.7; Grace Witmer, Columbiana, 5-6, sr., 20.0; Brook Stookey, Tuslaw, 6-0, jr., 9.8; Riley Rismiller, Coldwater, 6-3, so., 18.5; Elliana Schaefer, Castalia Margaretta, 5-6, sr., 16.1; Hayley St. John, Millbury Lake, 5-10, sr., 14.0; Aubrey Haas, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-8, jr., 19.2; Brooklyn Green, Delta, 5-9, sr., 12.0; Aricka Lutz, Swanton, 5-3, sr., 14.4; Ariel Page, Montpelier, 5-11, jr., 13.7; Sadie Arend, Carey, 5-11, sr., 11.3.

2021 Division IV Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams

Player of the Year: Emma Hess, Xenia Legacy Christian

Coach of the Year: Jerry Close, Waterford

First Team

Tory Hendershot, Shadyside, 5-7, sr., 15.7; Jacey Justice, Peebles, 5-8, sr., 32.1; Ava Hassel, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 5-5, sr., 20.8; Bella Kline, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 5-11, sr., 13.6; Molly Howard, McDonald, 5-9, sr., 20; Riley Stopp, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-11, sr., 16.8; Morgan Hunt, Tri Village, 5-10. so., 19.9; Emma Hess, Xenia Legacy Christian, 6-0, sr., 18.6; Madison Royal-Davis, Toledo Christian, 5-10, sr., 25.2; Ivy Wolf, Minster, 5-10, sr., 20.3.

Second Team

Ashleigh Wheeler, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 5-4, sr., 12.1; Bri Claxon, South Webster, 5-9, jr., 25.7; Harlei Antritt, Newark Catholic, 6-0, sr., 16; Danielle Vuletich, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 6-1, sr., 24; Grace Vermilya, Loudonville, 5-11, sr., 20.1; Hannah Mang, Lake Center Christian, 5-8, sr., 21.1; Tai Roberts, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy, 5-6, jr., 21.2; Anna Swisshelm, Felicity-Franklin, 5-10, so., 22.8; Kenzie Hoelscher, Fort Loramie, 6-0, sr., 13.8; Claudia Pifher, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-8, jr., 19.2.

Third Team

Cayton Secrest, Caldwell, 5-6, sr., 16.3; Baylee Wach, Shadyside, 5-7, sr., 15.2; Cara Taylor, Waterford, 5-3, jr., 14.2; Sophia Kline, Berne Union, 6-1, so., 11; Chloe Chard-Pelloquin, Newark Catholic, 6-3, sr., 14; Allyson Ross, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-7, sr., 15.3; Rylee Sagester, Tri Village, 5-6, so., 17.4; Austy Miller, Bradford, 5-4, jr., 17.8; Nicole Knippen, Ottoville, 5-7, sr., 16.4; Paige Gaynier, Delphos St. John’s, 5-6, sr., 21.5.

Special Mention

Briana Orsborne, Glouster Trimble, 5-9, jr., 15; Bella Whaley, Ironton St. Joseph, 5-9, jr., 15.4; Olivia Smith, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-6, jr., 12.5; Abby Cochenour, Beaver Eastern, 5-7, jr., 19.8; Kasey Kimbler, Franklin Furnace Green, 5-7, jr., 18.0; Corri Vermilya, Loudonville, 5-9, fr., 15.6; Ella Lunsford, Dalton, 5-8, so., 13.1; Bella Kline, East Canton, 5-10, sr., 15.0; Kalista Friday, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-5, jr., 18.5; Jenna Carlisle, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-10, jr., 17; Katie Zatta, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-6, jr., 18.8; Brooklynn Hess, Danville, 5-11, jr., 15.5; Katie Neuhart, Delaware Christian, 5-9, jr., 21.0; Lexi Wenger, Northmor, 5-9, jr., 13.9; Kamryn Jordan, Cincinnati Country Day, 5-5, sr., 14.1; Kara McFadden, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 5-2, so., 21.7; Aislyn Hurst, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-8, sr., 14.8; Julia Harris, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-7, sr., 9.1; Giselle Johnson, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy, 5-11, jr., 14.9; Malorie Schroeder, McComb, 5-8, sr., 13.0; Camille Endsley, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-6, sr., 14.3; Katrina Stoller, Haviland Wayne Trace, 5-8, sr., 13.7; Jessica Bowerman, Attica Seneca East, 5-9, sr., 14.4; Kenzie King, Columbus Grove, 5-7, jr., 12.4; Brooke Allen, Elmore Woodmore, 6-1, sr., 21.8; Taylor Ratliff, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-6, sr., 12; Shelby Grover, Lucas, 5-9, so., 20.0; Macie Miller, Old Fort, 5-4, fr., 17.4; Danielle Smith, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, sr., 12.1; Kenzie Schroeder, Hicksville, 6-0, so., 17.9.

Honorable Mention

Mya Leach, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 5-8, fr., 14.2; Emily Siedel, Bowerston Conotton Valley, 5-4, sr., 14.5; Maddie Powers, Malvern, 5-8, so., 16.0; Sophia Knight, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-8, sr., 12.9; Kelsey Harlan, Hannibal River, 5-6, fr., 12.4; Kara Ramsey, New Matamoras Frontier, 5-6, so., 10.0; Makenna Phillips, Beallsville, 5-11, sr., 11.0; Curstin Giffin, Belpre, 5-9, sr., 14.0; Mackenzie Suprano, Waterford, 5-6, jr., 15.9; Jayne Six, Glouster Trimble, 6-2, jr., 15.3; Desiree Simpson, Symmes Valley, 5-9, fr., 13.6; Brooke Kennedy, Manchester, 6-0, sr., 16.9; Lilly Gray, Peebles, 5-10, sr., 12.0; Kame Sweeney, Franklin Furnace Green, 5-10, sr., 12.0; Claire Dettwiller, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-0, sr., 8.4; Emily Blevins, Berne Union, 5-7, sr., 9.0; Ellie Bruce, Fisher Catholic, 6-1, fr., 7.7; Paige Gavin, Fisher Catholic, 5-6, sr., 6.5; Jenna Grabans, Fairfield Christian, 5-6, fr., 12.0; Alexanderia Majers, East Knox, 5-5, jr., 11.3; Brynn Peddicord, Newark Catholic, 5-7, sr., 8.0; Ella Proper, Danville, 5-7, fr., 12.8; Azyiah Williams, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington, 5-5, sr., 24.3; Dana Rose Fort Loramie, 6-1, sr., 11.3; Kathleen Ahner, Xenia Legacy Christian, 5-8, sr., 15.2; Angie Smith, Yellow Springs, 5-6, jr., 22.9; Mallory Mullen, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-0, jr., 14.3; Sabrina Delbello, Cincinnati Country Day, 5-7, sr., 13; Grace Forrest, Mechanicsburg, 5-6, sr., 20.3; Elise Champagne, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-7, fr., 10.0; Haley Domen Middlefield Cardinal, 5-1, jr., 16.0; Alex Rosson, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-5, jr., 8.8; Lati Fleming, Ashtabula St. John, 5-7, sr., 12.0; Averey Lavinder, Columbia Stadion Columbia, 5-9, Sr., 9.7; Olivia Eldridge, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 5-10, Jr., 10.3; Tess Denning, Dalton, 6-1, sr., 11.9; Shalen Guilliams, Loudonville, 5-8, jr., 15.0; Zahra Cunningham, Windham, 5-9, jr., 15.0; Emma Whaley, Sebring McKinley, 5-5, sr., 19.0, Marissa Ventura, Maplewood, 5-5, jr, 16.2; Belle Zirzow, Bristol, 5-9, jr., 19.8; Sophia Costantino, McDonald, 5-7, sr., 15.5; Janae Hoying, Minster, 5-8, sr., 12.0; Elle Schmitz, Mansfield Christian, 5-7, sr., 17.9; Madison Brown, Pioneer North Central, 5-5, jr., 14.9; Aubrey Bouillon, New Riegel, 5-5, jr., 13.8; Abi Lammers, Miller City, 5-6, jr., 15.8; Sammy Hoelscher, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-9, jr., 12.4; Alli Vaughn, Fort Recovery, 5-10, sr., 11.4; Morgan Leffel, New Knoxville, 5-7, sr., 13.1.

More about the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association is posted at: https://www.ohsaa.org/news/OPSWA. The OPSWA was created in 1972 to support, promote and recognize coverage of high school sports across Ohio and is endorsed by the Ohio High School Athletic Association. OPSWA members are invited to assist with selecting the all-district teams, with those award winners eligible for All-Ohio consideration.