Tag Archives: Ross County Fair

Ross County Fair Closes Saturday Night

Presented By Atomic Speedway

The Ross County Fair will close its 77th edition Saturday night, reporting good crowds and successful events, just one year after COVID-19 limited the fair to only 4-H participants and their families.

Saturday wraps up the last of the Junior Fair Livestock Sales, starting at 9am in the Show Arena, then the evening entertainment brings the curtain down with a Cars and Lawn Mower Demo Derby at the Grandstand beginning at 7pm, Comedy Night with Lori Graves and Friends at 8pm inside the Bandstand, followed by a finale of fireworks over the grounds starting at 10pm.

Adena Health/Ross Health District Offering COVID Shot At Ross County Fair

Presented By Classic Brands

(CHILLICOTHE) – The best defense against the spread of COVID-19 in our communities is vaccination. With the return of a full slate of Ross County Fair activities this week and the accompanying crowds following a one-year hiatus in 2020 because of the virus, having convenient access to that defense is important.

Toward that end, Adena Health System and the Ross County Health District are partnering to make free vaccinations available to fairgoers. Adena is administrating the one dose Johnson & Johnson COVID-19 vaccine for those 18 and older from 4 to 8 p.m. Monday (August 9), Wednesday (August 11) and Friday (August 13), at a booth in the northwest corner of the Multipurpose Building at the Ross County Fairgrounds. For parents wishing to have their children ages 12 to 17 vaccinated, the Ross County Health District will be administrating the Pfizer vaccine to that age range from 12 to 4 p.m. on Tuesday (August 10) and Thursday (August 12).

With the recent surge of the Delta variant of COVID-19 spreading across the country, Adena and the Ross County Health District want to make sure getting the vaccine is as convenient as possible – part of the important role each organization plays in caring for the health of our communities. The trio of available COVID-19 vaccines have proven effective against the virus, including the Delta variant, in reducing serious illness, hospitalizations and deaths.

So while you’re enjoying the fair food, entertainment and 4-H competition at the 2021 Ross County Fair, we encourage you to take a few minutes to stop by the Multipurpose Building and take that key step in protecting your health that will last long after the final midway ride has been taken. Also remember to wash your hands frequently and maintain social distancing as much as possible as you enjoy the week.

Queen & King Court Selected On Opening Day Of Ross County Fair

Presented By McDonald’s, I’m Lovin’ It!

Gretchen Search- 2021 Ross County Fair Queen

The Ross County Fair is in full swing, with the first official full day concluding with the selection of the 2021 Junior Fair Queen and King Court.

Gretchen Search is this year’s Queen, with attendants being:
1st- Meredith Robinson
2nd- Stella Jones
3rd- Brooklyn Rittinger
4th- Ruth Beery

The King is Cannon Stoneburner, with his attendants being:
1st- Gabe Lynch
2nd- Carter Hill

A familiar fixture to the Ross County Fair Queen and King Contest over the last 40 years is Todd Holdren, who announced this was his final year to serve as the emcee.

See our interviews with Gretchen Search, Cannon Stoneburner and Todd Holdren below…

The “Friends of 4-H” were also honored during the contest, with the 2020 winner also being announced due to last year’s COVID restrictions cutting out some of the honors.

The 2020 Friend of 4-H is Adena Health System, while the 2021 honor went to the “late” Phil Hurtt, who served for many years with Ross County 4-H. Hurtt passed away several weeks ago. He was also honored with the rarely awarded Junior Friend of 4-H.

Parking Changes Await Ross County Fairgoers In 2021

Presented By Atomic Speedway

(Above image from Ross County Sheriff Facebook)

Some changes are in store for those attending the Ross County Fair, concerning general admission parking.

The change is necessary due to a contract the fairboard has with Kenworth Truck Company, allowing them to store trucks not yet completed on established fairgrounds parking lots. As a result, the fairboard has opened a field west of Gate #1 and parking for the disabled east of the access road.

They will also open a section of a lot northeast of the main fairground buildings. Overflow parking could also see a lot opened east of the fairgrounds- if needed.

Kenworth is paying the fairboard $10,000 per lot each month to store the trucks, which in turn allowed them to keep employees building trucks instead of creating layoffs due to a lack of overflow storage space.

The Ross County Fairgrounds will be back to a more normal look and feel this year following last year’s limited fair due to the COVID-19 pandemic. The 77th Annual Ross County Fair will run August 7th-14th, with the official opening day ceremony at noon Sunday, August 8th.

Activities around the fairgrounds on Saturday, August 7th will include exhibit entries, livestock weigh-ins, dog show, judging for Home & Fine Arts and Antique Farm Display. There is no admission charge for Saturday, but will does begin on Sunday.

Harness racing will occur only on Sunday, beginning at noon.

The Annual Queen & King Contest is Sunday at the Grandstand, starting at 8pm.

Weather permitting, the weekday afternoon Litter Media Live show with Dan Ramey and Mike Smith will be done from the Grandstand track infield at approximately 4pm Tuesday.

For a complete rundown of all scheduled events for the 2021 Ross County Fair, go to our link to the online Fair Book: CLICK HERE…

Ross County Fair: Market Rabbit Show Results

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

Market Rabbit Show

Grand Champion Market Rabbit: Lydia Beery, Ragged Ridge Ramblers

Reserve Champion Market Rabbit: Chase Danison, Jr. Livestock Growers

Grand Champion Homegrown: Bailey Bray, Elite Eagles

Reserve Champion Homegrown: Evelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Division 1:

Bailey Bray, Elite Eagles, Division Champion

Evelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Reserve Division Champion

Division 2:

Chase Danison, Jr. Livestock Growers, Division Champion

Ellie Harper, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, Reserve Division Champion

Division 3:

Mia Wilburn, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders, Division Champion

Joseph Watson, Jr. Livestock Growers, Reserve Division Champion

Division 4:

Josh Young, Bubble Gum Gang, Division Champion

Caysin Smith, P.V. Hustlers, Reserve Division Champion

Division 5:

Emma Willett, Turnback, Division Champion

Kayne Scott, Elite Eagles, Reserve Division Champion

Division 6:

Lydia Beery, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, Division Champion

Kaylee Norman, Clever Clovers, Reserve Division Champion

Division 7:

Kayla Hedrick, The Spirit Gang, Division Champion

Ava Gumm, Elite Eagles, Reserve Division Champion

Ross County Fair: Market Swine Show Results

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

Market Swine Show

Grand Champion Market Hog: Caden Grabill, Deerfield Happy Helpers

Reserve Champion Market Hog: Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

3rd, Abigail Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

4th, Chloe Wills, Jefferson Livestock

5th,  Kaidyn McWhorter, Busy Beavers

Gilts

Grand Champion Market Gilt: Caden Grabill, Deerfield Happy Helpers

Reserve Champion Market Gilt: Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Division 1:

Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Division Champion

Kendal Bray, We’re Growin’ & Showin’, Reserve Division Champion

Kendal Bray, We’re Growin’ & Showin’, Class 1 Winner

Eva Kruger, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, Class 2 Winner

Alisha Kellough, Barnyard Buckeyes, Class 3 Winner

Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Class 4 Winner

Division 2: 

Chloe Wills, Jefferson Livestock, Division Champion

Halyn Colburn, Deerfield Happy Helpers, Reserve Division Champion

Chloe Wills, Jefferson Livestock, Class 5 Winner

Riley Woods, P.V. Hustlers, Class 6 Winner

Cole Barker, Jefferson Livestock, Class 7 Winner

Jace Hobbs, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Class 8 Winner

Barrows

Grand Champion Market Barrow: Caden Grabill, Deerfield Happy Helpers

Reserve Champion Market Barrow: Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

3rd, Abigail Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

4th,  Chloe Wills, Jefferson Livestock

5th,  Kaidyn McWhorter, Busy Beavers

Division 1:

Jarrett McWhorter, Busy Beavers, Division Champion

Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Reserve Division Champion

Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Class 1 Winner

Jarrett McWhorter, Busy Beavers, Class 2 Winner

Blake Kruger, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, Class 3 Winner

Division 2:

Kaidyn McWhorter, Busy Beavers, Division Champion

Carlee Barker, Adena FFA, Reserve Division Champion

Hayley Worthen, Buckskin Ramblers, Class 4 Winner

Carlee Barker, Adena FFA, Class 5 Winner

Kaidyn McWhorter, Busy Beavers, Class 6 Winner

Division 3: 

Abigail Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’, Division Champion

MaKenna Buchwalter, Adena FFA, Reserve Division Champion

Carson Long, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Class 7 Winner

Lilliana Halm, Deerfield Happy Helpers, Class 8 Winner

Abigail Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’, Class 9 Winner

Division 4:

Abigail Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’, Division Champion

Colton Garrison, Deerfield Happy Helpers, Reserve Division Champion

Abigail Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’, Class 10 Winner

Colton Garrison, Deerfield Happy Helpers, Class 11 Winner

Carson Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’, Class 12 Winner

Division 5:

Grant Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Division Champion

Draden McCullough, Bubble Gum Gang, Reserve Division Champion

Layla Halm, Deerfield Happy Helpers, Class 13 Winner

Grant Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, Class 14 Winner

Draden McCullough, Bubble Gum Gang, Class 15 Winner

Division 6:

Caden Grabill, Deerfield Happy Helpers, Division Champion

Kevin Kruger, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, Reserve Division Champion

Caden Grabill, Deerfield Happy Helpers, Class 16 Winner

Kevin Kruger, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, Class 17 Winner

Jarrett McWhorter, Busy Beavers, Class 18 Winner

Ross County Fair: Beef & Swine Show Results

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

Market Beef Show

Class 1 – Calf Scramble

1st, John Black, Ross County Round Up

2nd, Alayna Butler, We Feed ‘Em Well

3rd, Skyler Graves, Super Kids

4th, Jesse Baxter, Peacemakers

5th, Hailey Grubb, American Rednecks

Class 2 – Calf Scramble

1st, Jailyn Snyder, Liberty Gang

2nd, Austin Thompson, We Feed ‘Em Well

3rd, Chase Rolfe, Frogtown Thrifters

4th, Colt Clyne, Walk, Trot, & Canter

Class 3

1st, Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

2nd, Rachel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

3rd, Daniel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

4th, Clay Morgan, S E Ross FFA

5th, Tori Neff, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Class 4

1st, Peyton Arthurs, Granny’s Bunch

2nd, Ellas Delong, Amazing Country Kids

3rd, Tucker Hopkins, American Rednecks

4th, Megan Diehl, The Spirit Gang

5th, Keegan Diehl, The Spirit Gang

Class 5 

1st, Keegan Woodruff, Ultimate Survivors

2nd, Gavin Branham, Hare & Livestock Raisers

3rd, Peyton Arthurs, Granny’s Bunch

4th, Zoei Crabtree, Buckskin Ramblers

Class 6

1st, Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

2nd, Macy Stanley, The Spirit Gang

3rd, Justin Pinkerton, We Feed ‘Em Well

4th, Ezekiel Grant Crabtree, Buckskin Ramblers

5th, Timothy Detty, Nutty Buddies

Class 7

1st, Carly King, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

2nd, Ally Graham, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

3rd, Carmen Corcoran, Zane Trail

4th, Reid Elliott, Amazing Country Kids

2020 Grand Champion Market Beef: Carly King, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Reserve Champion Market Beef: Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

3rd,  Keegan Woodruff, Ultimate Survivors

4th, Macy Stanley, The Spirit Gang

5th, Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Swine Showmanship

Beginner:

1st, Brycen Kessler, Busy Beavers

2nd, Blake Kruger, Ragged Ridge Ramblers

3rd, Mason Barker, Busy Beavers

4th, Landon Pechacek, Liberty Gang

5th, Gunner Poling, Bubble Gum Gang

6th, Alexa Smith, Nutty Buddies

Junior:

1st, Grant Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

2nd, Hadley Colburn, Deerfield Happy Helpers

3rd, Cole Barker, Jefferson Livestock

4th, Caden Grabill, Deerfield Happy Helpers

5th, Levi Beam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

6th, Evan Minor, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors

7th, Kenal Bray, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

8th, Garrett Wells, Jr. Livestock Growers

9th, Colthon Garrison, Deerfield Happy Helpers

10th, Caden Abraham, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Intermediate:

1st, Halyn Colburn, Deerfield Happy Helpers

2nd, , Carson Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

3rd, Avery Barker, Jefferson Livestock

4th, Alayna Rawlings, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

5th, MacKenzie Wheeler, Hooves, Hares, & Hens

6th, Abbigail Colopy, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors

7th, Lake Kellis, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

8th, Chloe Wills, Jefferson Livestock

9th, Layla Halm, Deerfield Happy Helpers

10th, Layton Vennon, Boots N Bows

Senior:

1st, Jenna Schobelock, Bubble Gum Gang

2nd, MaKenna Buchwalter, Adena FFA

3rd, Eva Kruger, Ragged Ridge Ramblers

4th, Abigail Putnam, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

5th, Carlee Barker, Adena FFA

6th, Braylee Burkitt, Nutty Buddies

7th, Slate Kellis, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

8th, Kevin Kruger, Ragged Ridge Ramblers

9th, Kaylee Ogier, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

10th, Hallee Scott, Deerfield Happy Helpers

2020 Master Showman: Halyn Colburn, Deerfield Happy Helpers

Ross County Fair: Beef Fitting, Breeding, Showmanship Results

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

Beef Fitting

Senior:

1st, Ally Graham, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

2nd, Rachel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

Junior:

1st, Caroline Sever, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

2nd, Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

3rd, Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

4th, Daniel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

Beef Breeding

Grand Champion Angus: Garrett Wells, Jr. Livestock Growers

Champion (Maine-Tainer): Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Champion (Hereford): Rachel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

Reserve Champion (Hereford): Daniel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

Champion (Cross): Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Reserve Champion (Cross): Payton Fannin, Deerfield Happy Helpers

Champion Shorthorn Plus: Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus: Garrett Wells, Jr. Livestock Growers

Champion Simmental: Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Champion Simmental Solution: Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Grand Champion Female: Rachel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

Reserve Champion Female: Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Champion Feeder Steer Calf: Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Reserve Champion Feeder Steer Calf: Rilee Davis, Lucky Lopers

Grand Champion Heifer Feeder Calf: Rilee Davis, Lucky Lopers

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer Feeder Calf: Peyton Arthurs, Granny’s Bunch

Beef Showmanship

Beginner:

1st, Macy Stanley, The Spirit Gang

2nd, Payton Fannin, Deerfield Happy Helpers

3rd, Keegan Woodruff, Ultimate Survivors

Junior:

1st, Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

2nd, Garrett Wells, Jr. Livestock Growers

3rd, Reid Elliott, Amazing Country Kids

4th, Peyton Arthurs, Granny’s Bunch

5th, Tucker Hopkins, American Rednecks

Intermediate:

1st, Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

2nd, Daniel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

3rd, Alayna Butler, We Feed ‘Em Well

Senior:

1st, Rachel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

2nd, Rilee Davis, Lucky Lopers

3rd, Carly King, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

4th, Ally Graham, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

2020 Master Showman: Rachel Morgan, We Feed ‘Em Well

Ross County Fair: Cavy & Rabbit Show Results

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

Cavy Showmanship

Beginner:

1st, Miles Blackstone, Elite Eagles

(no Junior Division)

Intermediate:

1st, Jordyn Rinehart, Farmtastic 4-Hers

2nd, Alayne Blackstone, Elite Eagles

3rd, Andrew Payton, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors

Senior:

1st, Emma Hurless, Old Town Gang

2nd, Kassidy Branham, Hare & Livestock Raisers

2020 Master Showman: Emma Hurless, Old Town Gang

Rabbit Showmanship

Beginner:

1st, Julia Corcoran, Zane Trail

2nd, Delanee Dudzinski, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

3rd, Lilah Bennett, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

4th, Tatum Gobel, The Spirit Gang

5th, Patrick Wilbanks, We Feed ‘Em Well

6th, Riley Handley, Ultimate Survivors

7th, Makayla McIlvaine, Deerfield Happy Helpers

8th, Christopher Lanning, Frogtown Thrifters

9th, Jia Jun Wilbanks, We Feed ‘Em Well

10th, Corbin Blair, RC Gang

Junior:

1st, Rylee Dudzinski, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

2nd, Evelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

3rd, Kooper Lambert, The Spirit Gang

4th, Lydia Beery, Ragged Ridge Ramblers

5th, Ella Hartmus, The Spirit Gang

6th, Willow Kirkbride, Elite Eagles

7th, Caleb Skaggs, Clover Bees

8th, Addison Cottrill, Deerfield Happy Helpers

9th, Kaitlin Hedrick, The Spirit Gang

10th, Briley Kirkbride, Elite Eagles

Intermediate:

1st, McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country

2nd, Katelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

3rd, Kiara England, Sew & Sew Clovers

4th, Chase Skaggs, Clover Bees

5th, Emalee Taylor, Frogtown Thrifters

6th, Joshua Young, Bubble Gum Gang

7th, Brooklyn Fisher-Riffle, Hooves, Hares, & Hens

8th, Jordyn Rinehart, Farmtastic 4-Hers

9th, Allison Payton, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors

10th, Kendra Detillion, Bubble Gum Gang

Senior:

1st, Laynee Hill, All American Achievers

2nd, Taylor Dearth, Bubble Gum Gang

3rd, Raegan Dudzinski, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

4th, Brooklyn Rittinger, Clever Clovers

5th, Abbigail Barnhart, We Feed ‘Em Well

6th, Jonathan Kendall, RC Gang

7th, Alexis Trainer, Hooves, Hares, & Hens

8th, Aidyn Myers, Nutty Buddies

9th, Madilyn Vanmeter, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

10th, Casey Wills, Liberty’s Gang

2020 Master Showman: Laynee Hill, All American Achievers

Ross County Fair: Cavy & Breeding, Fancy Rabbit Show Results

Presented by Hometown-Motors, Inc.

Cavy Show:

Class 1 Cavies – American

1st, Andrew Payton, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors

2nd, Jordyn Rinehart, Farmtastic 4-Hers

3rd, Meghan Hurless, Old Town Gang

4th, Rylee Cook, Panther Power

5th & 6th, Kassidy Branham, Hare & Livestock Raisers

Class 2 Cavies – Abby

1st, Kassidy Branham, Hare & Livestock Raisers

2nd, Emma Hurless, Old Town Gang

Class 3 Cavies – Crested

1st, Emma Hurless, Old Town Gang

2nd, Andrew Payton, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors

3rd, Gavin Branham, Hare & Livestock Raisers

Class 4 Cavies – Peruvian

1st, Alayne Blackstone, Elite Eagles,

2nd, Miles Blackstone, Elite Eagles

Grand Champion Cavy: Emma Hurless, Old Town Gang

Reserve Champion Cavy: Andrew Payton, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors

Fancy & Breeding Rabbit Show:

Fancy Junior Doe (Class 1)

1st, Treston Carl, Hare & Livestock Growers

Fancy Junior Buck (Class 2)

1st, Mia Wilburn, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders

2nd, C. J. Wright, Hare & Livestock Raisers

3rd, Natalie Depugh, Panther Power

Fancy Intermediate Doe (Class 3)

1st, Addison Cottrill, Deerfield Happy Helpers

2nd, C. J. Wright, Hare & Livestock Raisers

3rd, Mia Wilburn, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders

Fancy Intermediate Buck (Class 4)

1st, Katelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

2nd, Treston Carl, Hare & Livestock Raisers

Fancy Senior Doe (Class 5)

1st, C. J. Wright, Hare & Livestock Raisers

2nd, Mia Wilburn, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders

3rd, McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country

Fancy Senior Buck (Class 6)

1st, Addison Cottrill, Deerfield Happy Helpers

2nd, Raegan Dudzinski, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

3rd, Treston Carl, Hare & Livestock Raisers

4th, Evan Park, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

5th, Madilyn Vanmeter, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Champion Fancy: C. J. Wright, Hare & Livestock Growers

Reserve Champion Fancy: Katelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders

Junior Doe (Class 7)

1st, Evelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Junior Buck (Class 8)

1st, Delana Relli, Clover Bees

Intermediate Doe (Class 9)

1st, Nathan Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Intermediate Buck (Class 10)

1st, Mia Wilburn, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders

Senior Doe (Class 11)

1st, Evan Park, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

2nd, Treston Carl, Hare & Livestock Raisers

3rd, Ella Hartmus, The Spirit Gang

4th, McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country

Senior Buck (Class 12)

1st, Katelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders,

2nd, Madilyn Vanmeter, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Champion Pen of 1: Evan Park, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Reserve Champion Pen of 1: Katelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Junior Pen of 2 (Class 13)

1st, McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country

Intermediate Pen of 2 (Class 14)

1st, Nathan Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

2nd, Evelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

3rd, Evan Park, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

4th, Delana Relli, Clover Bees

Senior Pen of 2 (Class 15)

1st, Grayson Knedler, RC Gang, 1st Place

2nd, Jackson Knedler, RC Gang, 2nd Place

Champion Pen of 2: Nathan Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Reserve Champion Pen of 2: Grayson Knedler, RC Gang

Junior Pen of 3 (Class 16)

1st, McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country

Intermediate Pen of 3 (Class 17)

1st, Mia Wilburn, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders

2nd, Delana Relli, Clover Bees,

Champion Pen of 3: McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country

Reserve Champion Pen of 3: Mia Wilburn, Clarksburg Jolly Feeders

Champion Overall Breeding Project: Evan Park, We’re Growin’ & Showin’

Reserve Champion Overall Breeding: Nathan Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Honorable Mention Overall Breeding: McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country