Finding the good in our communities

All Southeast District Baseball Team

Home Plate

Presented By Rathkamp Financial

DIVISION 1 & 2
FIRST TEAM
Ryan Scott (Hillsboro)
Cameron DeBord (Unioto)
Connor Bucher (Miami Trace)
Drew Seymour (Chillicothe)
Evan Gandee (Warren)
Ty Broermann (Jackson)
Holden Blankenship (Jackson)
Peyton Gail (Athens)
Josh Gilmore (Miami Trace)
Kurt Taylor (Warren)
Carson DeBord (Unioto)
Derek Eblin (Waverly)
Ethan Hyme (Fairfield Union)
Adam Coil (Marietta)
Evan Justice (Circleville)
Titus Lotz (Washington CH)
Braylen Baker (Logan Elm)
Zane Loveday (Gallia Academy)
Nate Johhnson (Sheridan)
Alex Boles (Waverly)
Bryson Brown (Jackson)
Brayden Osborne (Miami Trace)

SECOND TEAM-
Tanner Warner (Hillsboro)
Henry Pierce (Logan)
Jesse Gillenwater (Sheridan)
Chris Brison (Sheridan)
Drew Bragg (Jackson)
Mason Ratcliff (McClain)
Seth Dennis (Warren)
Hunter McBee (Miami Trace)
Isaac Kuhn (Jackson)
Nate Metzger (New Lexington)
AJ Dallmayer (Washington CH)
Caden Sheridan (Sheridan)
Caeleb McGraw (Jackson)
Derrick Welsh (Athens)
Zack Bartoe (Vinton County)
Hunter Green (Hillsboro)
Josh Tipton (Fairfield Union)
Max Brooks (Circleville)
Micah Geise (Unioto)

Special Mention
Theodore Dennis (Logan)
Jordan Hawk (Logan)
Jake Bell (Circleville)
Wyatt Allison (Circleville)
Gavin Rowland (Fairfield Union)
Dewey Dailey (Unioto)
Caleb Eplin (Logan Elm)
Gabe Chalfin (Logan Elm)
Ben Flanders (Waverly)
Haydn Shanks (Waverly)
Trent Johnson (Gallia Academy)
Colton Roe (Gallia Academy)
Shaun Pletcher (New Lexington)
Blake Elliott (New Lexington)
Scott Reynolds (Warren)
Dalton Higgins (Warren)
Josh Martin (Marietta)
Mark Duckworth (Marietta)
Boston Kuhn (Jackson)
Logan Camp (Jackson)
Luke Henry (Miami Trace)
Dylan Bernaard (Miami Trace)
Will Matters (Athens)
Will Ginder (Athens)

HONORABLE MENTION-
Blake Elliott (New Lexington)
David Evans (Logan Elm)
Owen Morgan (Fairfield Union)
Mikey Vandagriff (Circleville)
Ethan Malone (Sheridan)
Shaun Pletcher (New Lexington)
Tatem Toth (New Lexington)
Tyler Talbot (Sheridan)
Weston Roop (Waverly)
Karson Runk (Washington CH)
Landyn Patterson (Unioto)
Nathan Hoffman (Fairfield Union)
Owen Angle (Logan)

DIVISION 3
FIRST TEAM-
Elijah Vogelsong-Lewis (Minford)
Cameron Deere (Ironton)
Matthew Risner (Minford)
Eric Green (Wheelersburg)
Daewin Spence (Portsmouth)
Gavin Hunt (Fairland)
Jon Wylie (Ironton)
Luke Howard (Ports. West)
Ethan Ison (Wheelersburg)
Ethan Stewart (Meigs)
Luke Blackburn (Westfall)
Ben Nichols (Zane Trace)
Seth Meade (North Adams HS)
Titan Williams(Westfall)
Chase Smaltz (Lynchburg-Clay)
Colton Vaughn (Eastern Brown)
Tait Matney (Dawson-Bryant)
Easton Lansing (Piketon)
Nick Vankeuren (Rock Hill)
Adam Crank (Minford)
Dakota Secrest (Northwest)
Nate Throckmorton (Adena)
Rylan Sams (Oak Hill)
Cole Freeman (Ironton)
Dacoda Chapman (Fairland)
Tyler Duncan (Portsmouth)
Brock Eggers (Wellston)
Luke Bradford (Ports. West)

SECOND TEAM-
Kyle Howell (Ironton)
Noah Martin (Minford)
Peyton Weiss (Westfall)
Travis Grim (Chesapeake)
Tyler Sammons (Fairland)
Caleb Hazelbaker (Ports. West)
Jacob Smeeks (Belpre)
Jarrett Garrison (Adena)
Alex Rogers (Fairland)
Cade Meade (North Adams HS)
Dillon McDonald (Adena)
Jacob Sloan (Ironton)
Levi Lawson (South Point)
Michael Duncan (Portsmouth)
Xander Keaton (Dawson-Bryant)
Blake Trevathan (Fairland)
Cooper Cummings (Fairland)
Cooper Mckenzie (Wheelersburg)
Drew Roe (Portsmouth)
Jeremiah Frisby (Wellston)
Trevor Kleinman (Ironton)
Tyler Brammer (Rock Hill)
Jacob Phillips (Alexander)
Trey Lewis (Nelsonville-York)
Patrick Meddock (Lynchburg-Clay)
Zach Ward (Portsmouth)
Aodhan Queen (Minford)
Elias Robson (Wheelersburg)
Ethan Sprankle (Crooksville)
Flint Barger (Oak Hill)
RJ Taylor (North Adams HS)
Wyatt Hoover (Meigs)
Zac Cline (South Point)
Dylan Cox (Belpre)
Ethan Tracy (Eastern Brown)
Grant Wheeler (Minford)
Johnny Burton (Piketon)
Roger Woodruff (Piketon)

HONORABLE MENTION-
Kadin Mount (Crooksville)
Kaleb Seals (Northwest)
Orville Tackett (Northwest)
Andres Vargas (Eastern Brown)
Caden Sparks (Crooksville)
Evan Wells (Belpre)
Matthew Bayne (Belpre)

Special Mention
Ryan Ashley (Ironton)
Adam Marcum (Fairland)
Brayden Friend (Rock Hill)
Hayden Harper (Rock Hill)
Brendan Dillon (South Point)
Hunter Mcallister (South Point)
Thomas Sentz (Chesapeake)
Ethan Sprankle (Crooksville)
Chase Barber (River Valley)
Alex Euton (River Valley)
Case Dyer (Wheelersburg)
DJ Horton (Wheelersburg)
Evan Whitt (Ports West)
Steven Sadler (Ports West)
Hayden Yerardi (Portsmouth)
Christian Keys (Portsmouth)
Jerrod Tackett (Piketon)
Brody Fuller (Piketon)
Isaac York (Alexander)
John Hobbs (Alexander)
Kazane Akimoto (Northwest)

DIVISION 4
FIRST TEAM
Clay Cottle (Clay)
Matthew Blanchard (Eastern Reedsville)
Brock Blanton (Paint Valley)
Dax Estep (Paint Valley)
George Arnett (Valley)
Jude Huffman (Waterford)
Kyle Reaves (Manchester)
Will Wickline (Southern)
Braden Webb (Symmes Valley)
Gavin Free (Huntington)
Logan Clemmons (Eastern Pike)
Billy Jones (South Webster)
Jackson Rowe (Ironton St. Joe)
Robert Martin (South Webster)
Andrew Andronis (Valley)
Luken Roades (Whiteoak)
Shaden Malone (Clay)
Carter Nickel (Valley)
Devin Renfroe (Symmes Valley)
Landon Barnett (Whiteoak)
Trent Mettler (Paint Valley)

SECOND TEAM-
Logan Bell (Manchester)
Wyatt Collins (Fairfield Leesburg)
Michael Mahlmeister (Ironton St. Joe)
Breckon Williams (Valley)
DJ Crocker (Huntington)
Emery Woods (Huntington)
Tabor Lackey (Trimble)
Caden Brammer (Symmes Valley)
Jacob Huffman (Waterford)
Ryan Laudermilt (Southern)
Braylon Leach (Huntington)
Conner Ridenour (Eastern Reedsville)
Ethan Rase (Sciotoville East)
Ian Griffith (Whiteoak)
Trae Zimmerman (South Webster)
AJ Littreal (Symmes Valley)
Andrew Small (South Gallia)
Blake Stuntebeck (Ironton St. Joe)
Braden Miller (Waterford)
Cade Miller (Fairfield Leesburg)
Jaden Jessee (Clay)
Jimmy Mahlmeister (Ironton St. Joe)
Kyle Winston (Sciotoville East)
Levi Best (Symmes Valley)

Special Mention
JC Damron (Saint Joseph)
Max Weber (Saint Joseph)
Colton Shriver (Sciotoville East)
Cameron Justice (Sciotoville East)
Landehn Pernell (Sciotoville East)
Blayton Cox (Miller)
Evan Woods (Clay)
Aidan Andrews (South Webster)
Devin Wiley (Valley)
Blake Wood (Valley)
Devlen Spradlin (Paint Valley)
Jaxon Mabe (South Gallia)
Wyatt Cluxton (Peebles)
Connor Myers (Peebles)

HONORABLE MENTION-
Arrow Drummer (Southern)
Chase Morrow (Valley)
Cole Miller (Waterford)
Jackson Poole (Manchester)
Jacob Morgan (Fairfield Leesburg)
Lance Stewart (Southern)
Easton Wesley (Peebles)
Zane Porter (Peebles)
Levi Best (Symmes Valley)