Southeast District Coaches Select All District Softball Divisions 3-4

Presented By Accurate Heating, Cooling & Plumbing

Division 3
First Team

Jenna Johnston, Wellston Sr. “Co-Player of Year”
Macee Eaton, Wheelersburg Jr. “Co-Player of Year”
Dani Coleman, Portsmouth West “Coach of Year”
Madison Perry, Portsmouth Sr.
Keegan Moore, Ironton Sr.
Sydney McDermott, Ports. West Jr.
Lexie Lockwood, Southeastern Sr.
Katie Boggs, Wheelersburg Fr.
Caitlyn Quickle, Fairfield So.
Olivia Dumm, Westfall Jr.
Emma Garrison, Adena So.
Lexi Scott, Zane Trace Jr.
McKenna Headley, Crooksville Sr.
Megan Maxon, Meigs Eastern Sr.
Ryleigh Griffin, Nelsonville-York Sr.
Olivia Dickerson, Portsmouth So.
Kaleigh Murphy, Coal Grove Sr.
Hannah Potts, Wellston Fr.
Abbie Boland, Ports. West Sr.
Kaylee Salyer, Fairland So.
Mollyann Runyon, Northwest Sr.
Andi Jo Howard, Wheelersburg So.

Second Team
Emmi Vance, Fairfield So.
Greenlee Bossert, Adena Jr.
Isabelle Melvin, Rock Hill Fr.
Emilie Johnson, Lucas. Valley So.
Jaelynn Nelson, Crooksville Jr.
Brenna Davis, Oak Hill Sr.
Graycie Brammer, Ironton So.
Erin Richendollar, Southeastern Jr.
Katie Pruitt, Fairland Jr.
Jayden Allen, New Lexington Jr.
Gracie McCullough, ZaneTrace Jr.
Emily Moore, Ports. West So.
Haley Hates, Northwest Sr.
Emily Cheatham, Portsmouth So.
Grace Pruitt, Eastern Brown So.
Laralei Martin, Minford  Sr.
Rylee Harmon, Coal Grove Sr.
Makayla Cook, Westfall Jr.
Samantha Hefter, Chesapeake Sr.
Makenzie Tackett, Huntington Jr.
Alexis Wilkes, Federal Hocking Sr.
Bella Sorbilli, Ironton So.

Honorable Mention
Haley Myers, Wheelersbug So.
Kaylor Picklesimer, Ports. West So.
Lexi Whit, Lucas. Valley Sr.
Taylor Cunningham, Lucas Valley Sr.
Addy Conaway, Lucas. Valley So.
Halle Hamilton, Fairfield Sr.
Jobey Hattan, Fairfield Fr.
Rylee Newlon, New Lexington Sr.
Lydia Stephens, New Lexington Sr.
Soraya Taylor, New Lexington Jr.
Autumn Griffith, Lynchburg-Clay So.
Kaylee Tumbleson, North Adams Sr.
Sophia Edmisten, Eastern Brown Jr.
Riley Kattwinkel, Eastern Brown Jr.
Alayna Butler, Zane Trace
Grace Frame, Crooksville Sr.
Sonni Nelson, Crooksville So.
Taylor Williams, Piketon Sr.
Natalie Cooper, Piketon Jr.
Zoey Fuchs, Piketon So.
Laney Brown, Piketon So.
Faith Phillips, Portsmouth Sr.
Elli Stidham, South Point Fr.
Olivia Perkins, South Point Sr.
Kodie Langdon, South Point Sr.
Hannah Webb, Chesapeake So.
McKenna Brown, Chesapeake Sr.
Jaelyn Adkins, Chesapeake So.
Kiera Williams, Adena  So.
Aleigha Matney, Rock Hill Sr.
Nevaeh Hackworth, Rock Hill Jr.
Shaylin Matney, Rock Hill Jr.
Katie Deeds, Coal Grove Sr.
Abbie Deeds, Coal Grove Fr.
Savannah Bushatz, Huntington Fr.
Allie Baker, Huntington Fr.
Lexi Riegel, Wellston So.
Sadie Henry, Wellston Sr.
Kallan Kimzel, Oak Hill
Camerya Kirby, Oak Hill
Emily Weber, Ironton So.
Jaycie Jordan, Alexander Jr.
Juli Durst, Meigs Eastern Jr.
Ella Carleton, Meigs Eastern Jr.
Emma Pulman, Meigs Eastern Fr.
Alison Thorockmorton, Northwest Sr.
Lauren Redoutey, Northwest So.
Ally Shepherd, Fairland Fr.
Katie Dehart, Fairland Fr.
Emma Fowler, Nelsonville-York Fr.
Trinity Shockey, Nelsonville-York So.
Abby Riffe, Nelsonville-York Jr.
Makyla Walker, Federal Hocking
Cheyenne Mayle, Federal Hocking
Emma Wilson, Federal Hocking
Hannah Lougheed, Southeastern Sr.
Audrey Scott, Southeastern Sr.

Division 4
First Team

Gwen Sparks, Ports. Notre Dame So. “Co-Player of Year”
Kaitlen Bush, Belpre Jr. “Co-Player of Year”
Stephanie Evans, Belpre “Co-Coach of Year”
Jason Gearheart, Portsmouth Clay “Co-Coach of Year”
Jacy Gearheart, Ports. Clay Sr.
Cara Taylor, Waterford Sr.
Marisa Moore, Peebles Sr.
Bri Claxon, South Webster Sr.
Olivia Smith, Paint Valley Sr.
Preslee Lutz, Ports. Clay Sr.
Kari Carney, Waterford Jr.
Lauren Wells, Symmes Valley Sr.
Jace Agriesti, Miller Sr.
Kyndall Ford, Ports. Notre Dame So.
Emilee Applegate, Manchester Jr.
Ksey Kimber, Green Sr.
MaKayla Carmichael, Belpre Fr.
Kylee Thompson, Symmes Valley Sr.
Rylie Young, Manchester Fr.
Jessie Rutt, South Gallia Sr.

Second Team
Ailey Elliott, Western Sr.
Kassidy Chaney, Southern So.
Skylar Zimmerman, South Webster So.
Josie Elliott, Waterford  Sr.
Lauren Smith, Southern So.
Lanie Johnston, Peebles Sr.
Madelyn Lawson, New Boston So.
Mia Caldwell, Sciotoville East Sr.
Rylee McGraw, South Webster Sr.
Kailey Ware, Ports. Clay Sr.
Taylor Parker, Belpre Sr.
Carrissa Sprigg, Belpre Jr.
Kameyl Carter, Manchester Jr.
Liv Dishon, Miller Jr.
Maddie Entler, Ports. Notre Dame Fr.
Hannah Hobbs, Manchester Sr.
Abbi Stanforth, Paint Valley Sr.
Dylan O’Rourke, New Boston Jr.

Honorable Mention
MacKenzie Soprano, Waterford  Sr.
Caydence Carroll, Peebles  So.
Baylie Johnston, Peebles  So.
Katelyn Darden, Ports. Notre Dame Fr.
Shea Edgington, Ports. Clay So.
Desiree Simpson, Symmes Valley So.
Jocelyn Carpenter, Symmes Valley Jr.
Ashlee Spence, South Webster So.
Lalla Hurlow, South Gallia Sr.
Bella Stauffer, Paint Valley Jr.
Gracie Daniels, Green  Sr.
Kailyn Neal, Green  Sr.
Ryleigh McDavid, Green So.
Mackenzie Whitley, New Boston Sr.
Cassie Williams, New Boston So.
Lauren Ware, Western So.
Morgan Whitley, Western Sr.
Bailey Guido, Sciotoville East Fr.
Karleigh Lennox, Sciotoville East So.
Adrianna Hufferd, Sciotoville East So.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.